Companies in 4052 Chaudfontaine (Beaufays)
635 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered in 4052 Chaudfontaine (Beaufays).
Largest companies in Liège province → · Largest employers in Liège province →
Main sectors in Chaudfontaine (Beaufays)
Largest companies in Chaudfontaine (Beaufays)
Ranked by total assets in the latest filed accounts. This is a size criterion, not an assessment.
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sodaphi Group Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €22.4m | — | €15.3m | 4.6 | 2025 |
| 2 | So Immo Food and beverage service activities | €21.8m | — | €14.0m | 3.8 | 2025 |
| 3 | Goupil Group Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €19.8m | 24,960 € | €15.1m | — | 2025 |
| 4 | LE Chateau DE Ramioul Residential care activities | €15.4m | — | −€1.27m | 63.6 | 2025 |
| 5 | Open Retail Services Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €14.6m | — | €8.71m | — | 2024 |
| 6 | Kallima Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €14.2m | — | €8.00m | 2.4 | 2025 |
| 7 | Enlamas Real estate activities | €11.3m | — | −679,220 € | — | 2025 |
| 8 | A.D. Realisations Real estate activities | €9.65m | — | €2.73m | 1.7 | 2025 |
| 9 | Gramme Storage 1 Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €9.32m | — | €3.92m | — | 2025 |
| 10 | Shinka IT Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | €8.94m | — | €2.04m | 37.7 | 2025 |
| 11 | Wuidar Stephane Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €8.91m | — | €7.47m | 1.0 | 2025 |
| 12 | Gestion ET Courtage Immobiliers Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €8.66m | — | €4.40m | — | 2025 |
| 13 | Ardelion Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €8.60m | — | €7.82m | 1.0 | 2025 |
| 14 | Young Invest Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities | €8.26m | 413,961 € | €1.20m | 1.0 | 2025 |
| 15 | "Arcades RED" Real estate activities | €7.83m | — | −4,487 € | — | 2025 |
| 16 | Compagnie Financiere, Immobiliere ET Industrielle Alfi Real estate activities | €7.81m | — | €7.66m | 2.4 | 2025 |
| 17 | MICHEL THOMAS Invest Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €7.29m | — | €1.12m | — | 2025 |
| 18 | Select Home Construction of residential and non-residential buildings | €6.87m | €21.0m | €3.53m | 18.5 | 2025 |
| 19 | Goupil - Immo Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €6.51m | 296,788 € | €2.09m | — | 2025 |
| 20 | So CARE IMMO Accommodation | €6.38m | — | €2.20m | — | 2025 |
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Based elsewhere, present in Chaudfontaine (Beaufays)
132 companies with their registered office in another municipality operate at least one establishment in Chaudfontaine (Beaufays) (shop, branch, depot…). The largest, by balance sheet total:
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bpost 1000 Brussels | €4.27bn | €2.19bn | €657.6m | 23,730.2 | 2025 |
| 2 | Colruyt Food Retail 1500 Halle | €3.05bn | €8.05bn | €786.2m | 16,584.4 | 2026 |
| 3 | Association Intercommunale Pour LE Demergement ET L'Epuration DES Communes DE LA Province DE Liege 4420 Saint-Nicolas | €454.1m | €78.7m | €140.4m | 284.4 | 2025 |
| 4 | Association Chretienne DES Institutions Sociales ET DE Sante 5000 Namur | €419.5m | €76.5m | €275.9m | 4,332.0 | 2025 |
| 5 | SYNLAB Belgium 6220 Fleurus | €135.2m | €78.1m | €47.1m | 376.6 | 2025 |
| 6 | Sonova Retail Belgium 1702 Dilbeek | €67.0m | €125.9m | €31.5m | 340.8 | 2026 |
| 7 | Dela Funerals Assistance 1 2000 Antwerp | €31.1m | €67.8m | €9.51m | 475.3 | 2025 |
| 8 | R.G.F. Holding 4053 Chaudfontaine | €15.1m | €2.19m | €2.22m | 11.7 | 2025 |
| 9 | Chaud Diffusion 4432 Ans | €15.1m | €39.6m | €7.66m | 262.6 | 2025 |
| 10 | R.G.F. Insurances 4053 Chaudfontaine | €14.1m | — | −449,715 € | 32.2 | 2025 |
| 11 | Verviers Freins 4800 Verviers | €13.8m | €15.2m | €9.17m | 74.4 | 2025 |
| 12 | R.G.F. Life 4053 Chaudfontaine | €11.7m | — | €4.08m | 12.7 | 2025 |
| 13 | Atelier Charlier Wallonie 4432 Ans | €10.2m | €50.6m | €1.37m | 263.2 | 2025 |
| 14 | Multi Clever Trade 4141 Sprimont | €8.54m | €22.3m | 760,679 € | 45.5 | 2025 |
| 15 | R.G.F.Advices 4053 Chaudfontaine | €8.40m | — | €1.09m | 8.9 | 2025 |
| 16 | Germaine Collard 4460 Grâce-Hollogne | €7.53m | €11.4m | €3.79m | 37.4 | 2025 |
| 17 | R.G.F. Immo 4053 Chaudfontaine | €7.41m | — | €2.74m | 2.1 | 2024 |
| 18 | Bevet Services Plainevaux 4520 Wanze | €7.00m | — | −881,071 € | — | 2025 |
| 19 | Chez Blanche 4051 Chaudfontaine | €4.54m | — | −€1.24m | 87.8 | 2025 |
| 20 | AU Coin DU FEU 7110 La Louvière | €4.52m | — | €2.45m | 75.7 | 2025 |
Establishments: establishment units declared in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE). Each company’s registered office is shown under its name.
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Nearby municipalities
Frequently asked questions
How many companies are registered in Chaudfontaine (Beaufays)?
635 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered at postcode 4052 (Chaudfontaine (Beaufays)).
What are the main sectors in Chaudfontaine (Beaufays)?
By number of companies: Human health activities (122), Real estate activities (79), Activities of head offices and management consultancy (72).
What is the largest company in Chaudfontaine (Beaufays)?
By total assets, it is Sodaphi Group (€22.4m, financial year 2025).
How many jobs do companies in Chaudfontaine (Beaufays) report?
Companies registered in Chaudfontaine (Beaufays) together report 930 full-time equivalents in their latest accounts. These jobs may be located outside the municipality.
Analyse companies in Chaudfontaine (Beaufays)
Filter these companies by size, soundness and trend, follow them and get an alert when their accounts or publications change.
Open the full file →Active companies (legal entities) that have filed at least one set of annual accounts, based on the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the National Bank of Belgium. The sector is the main activity in the register; the municipality is that of the registered office. Data updated on 04 Nov 2026.