Cubics SRL
4.0 FTEThe score of Cubics shows with a free account.
See the score- Summary? / 5
- Balance sheet strength
- Liquidity
- Repayment capacity
- Profitability
- Trajectory
- Compliance and register
- Position in its sectorvs peers
- Supplier creditat 30 d
- Borrowing capacityborrowable
- Valuationcentral
Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.
Key figures 2025
Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +42 % Total assets -4 % Headcount (avg FTE) -54 %
Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).
The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error
Cubics's annual accounts
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net result | 158,663 € | ||||
| Equity | 955,803 € | ||||
| Cash | 93,272 € | ||||
| EBITDA | 324,983 € | ||||
| Total assets | €2.15m |
Filed annual accounts
- Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 03 Jul 2026
- Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 10 Jul 2025
- Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 27 Aug 2024
- Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 31 Aug 2023
- Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 29 Aug 2022
Cubics's financial analysis
- Solvency44.5%sector median: 35.0%
- Current ratio
- Net margin
- ROE
- Financial debt / EBITDA
- Interest coverage
- Days sales outstanding (DSO)
Management and control of Cubics
Cubics's publications in the Belgian Gazette
Company number, VAT number and registered office
- Company number (CBE)
- 0895.165.686
- VAT number
- BE0895165686
- Peppol
- Registered · 0208:0895165686 · as of 04 Nov 2026
- Legal form
- SRL
- Incorporated
- 07 Jan 2008
- Registered office
- 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
- Size
- Micro · 4.0 FTE
- Latest accounts
- 2025 · filed on 03 Jul 2026
- Activity
- General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)
Cubics (SRL) has been based in Mont-Saint-Guibert since 2008, active in: general construction of residential buildings. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 158,663 € and equity of 955,803 €; its revenue is not published. With 4.0 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 44.5%, above the median of its sector (35.0%).
Companies similar to Cubics
Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.
- Balkimmo Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Schaerbeek · balance sheet €2.14m
- Refit Construct Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Liège · balance sheet €2.16m
- Travaux & Immo 2000 Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Waremme · balance sheet €2.15m
- Algemene Bouwwerken Miny Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Bruges · balance sheet €2.14m
- Pierre Lince Construction Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Jalhay · balance sheet €2.16m
- Daems Antwerp Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Kapellen · balance sheet €2.18m
- Bouwbedrijf De Hauwere en zonen - Entr. de Const. De Hauwere Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Asse · balance sheet €2.18m
- Devebo Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Deerlijk · balance sheet €2.18m
Frequently asked questions about Cubics
What is the revenue of Cubics?
Cubics files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.
What is the VAT number of Cubics?
In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0895165686 for Cubics, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0895.165.686.
Where is the registered office of Cubics?
According to the CBE register, the registered office of Cubics is in 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert.
What is the equity of Cubics?
At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Cubics amounts to 955,803 €, a solvency of 44.5% of total assets.
How many people work at Cubics?
4.0 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.
Who manages Cubics?
The register lists 4 active mandates at Cubics. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.
The full file of Cubics
Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.
Open the full file →