Baghe Construct SPRL

Company number (CBE) 0841.228.342 · VAT BE0841228342
7060 Soignies
active in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)
operating since 22 Nov 2011 (≈ 15 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Baghe Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SPRL since 2011
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue373,886 €
Net result8,382 €
Equity92,546 €
Cash49,358 €
EBITDA13,262 €
Total assets132,416 €
Solvency69.9%
The line marks its sector median: 41.8% (733 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -19 % Equity +38 % Total assets -28 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Baghe Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue373,886 €
Net result8,382 €
Equity92,546 €
Cash49,358 €
EBITDA13,262 €
Total assets132,416 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Jul 2025filed on 26 Feb 2026
  • Year ended 31 Jul 2024filed on 19 Feb 2025
  • Year ended 31 Jul 2023filed on 16 Feb 2024
  • Year ended 31 Jul 2022filed on 13 Feb 2023
  • Year ended 31 Jul 2021filed on 10 Feb 2022

Baghe Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of Baghe Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

Baghe Construct's shareholders and holdings →

Baghe Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0841.228.342
VAT number
BE0841228342
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0841228342 · as of 17 Oct 2026
Legal form
SPRL
Incorporated
22 Nov 2011
Registered office
7060 Soignies
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 26 Feb 2026
Activity
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)

Baghe Construct (SPRL) has been based in Soignies since 2011, active in: other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. For 2025, it reports revenue of 373,886 €, a net profit of 8,382 € and equity of 92,546 €. Its solvency stands at 69.9%, above the median of its sector (41.8%).

Companies similar to Baghe Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Baghe Construct

What is the revenue of Baghe Construct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Baghe Construct amounts to 373,886 €.

What is the VAT number of Baghe Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0841228342 for Baghe Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0841.228.342.

Where is the registered office of Baghe Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Baghe Construct is in 7060 Soignies.

What is the equity of Baghe Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Baghe Construct amounts to 92,546 €, a solvency of 69.9% of total assets.

Who manages Baghe Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Baghe Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Baghe Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional