EIMA SRL

Company number (CBE) 0839.134.330 · VAT BE0839134330
3680 Maaseik
active in Buying and selling of own real estate (NACE 68110)
operating since 06 Sep 2011 (≈ 15 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of EIMA shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2011
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result−42,945 €
Equity367,886 €
Cash15,300 €
EBITDA49,956 €
Total assets€1.51m
Solvency24.4%
The line marks its sector median: 29.7% (6463 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +50 % Total assets -54 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

EIMA's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result−42,945 €
Equity367,886 €
Cash15,300 €
EBITDA49,956 €
Total assets€1.51m

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 28 Aug 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 18 Jul 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 30 Sep 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 13 Oct 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 31 Aug 2022

EIMA's financial analysis

Management and control of EIMA

2 active director(s) in the register.

EIMA's shareholders and holdings →

EIMA's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0839.134.330
VAT number
BE0839134330
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0839134330 · as of 15 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
06 Sep 2011
Registered office
3680 Maaseik
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 28 Aug 2026
Activity
Buying and selling of own real estate (NACE 68110)

EIMA (SRL) has been based in Maaseik since 2011, active in: buying and selling of own real estate. For 2025, it reports a net loss of 42,945 € and equity of 367,886 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 24.4%, below the median of its sector (29.7%).

Companies similar to EIMA

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about EIMA

What is the revenue of EIMA?

EIMA files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of EIMA?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0839134330 for EIMA, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0839.134.330.

Where is the registered office of EIMA?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of EIMA is in 3680 Maaseik.

What is the equity of EIMA?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of EIMA amounts to 367,886 €, a solvency of 24.4% of total assets.

Who manages EIMA?

The register lists 2 active mandates at EIMA. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of EIMA

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 30 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional