Machet SRL

1.8 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0819.003.662 · VAT BE0819003662
9600 Ronse
active in Activities of full-service restaurants (NACE 56111)
operating since 28 Sep 2009 (≈ 17 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Machet shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 1.8 FTE since 2009
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue508,843 €
Net result180,305 €
Equity596,874 €
Cash8,354 €
EBITDA178,100 €
Total assets€1.01m
Headcount (avg FTE)1.8
Solvency59.1%
The line marks its sector median: 32.8% (9739 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +19 % Equity +263 % Total assets +448 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Machet's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue508,843 €
Net result180,305 €
Equity596,874 €
Cash8,354 €
EBITDA178,100 €
Total assets€1.01m

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 12 Jun 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 23 Jun 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 28 Jun 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 23 May 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 14 Jun 2022

Machet's financial analysis

Management and control of Machet

1 active director(s) in the register.

Machet's shareholders and holdings →

Machet's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0819.003.662
VAT number
BE0819003662
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0819003662 · as of 24 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
28 Sep 2009
Registered office
9600 Ronse
Size
Micro · 1.8 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 12 Jun 2026
Activity
Activities of full-service restaurants (NACE 56111)

Machet (SRL) has been based in Ronse since 2009, active in: activities of full-service restaurants. For 2025, it reports revenue of 508,843 €, a net profit of 180,305 € and equity of 596,874 €. With 1.8 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 59.1%, above the median of its sector (32.8%).

Companies similar to Machet

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Machet

What is the revenue of Machet?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Machet amounts to 508,843 €.

What is the VAT number of Machet?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0819003662 for Machet, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0819.003.662.

Where is the registered office of Machet?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Machet is in 9600 Ronse.

What is the equity of Machet?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Machet amounts to 596,874 €, a solvency of 59.1% of total assets.

How many people work at Machet?

1.8 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages Machet?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Machet. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Machet

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional