Companies in 9600 Ronse (Renaix)
1,128 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered in 9600 Ronse (Renaix).
Largest companies in East Flanders → · Largest employers in East Flanders →
Main sectors in Ronse (Renaix)
Largest companies in Ronse (Renaix)
Ranked by total assets in the latest filed accounts. This is a size criterion, not an assessment.
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Belgotex International Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products | €260.0m | €1.26m | €233.7m | 20.5 | 2025 |
| 2 | Werken Glorieux Human health activities | €189.4m | €164.4m | €72.8m | — | 2025 |
| 3 | alsico group Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | €110.2m | €4.93m | €70.2m | 14.3 | 2025 |
| 4 | Utexbel Manufacture of textiles | €93.2m | €124.1m | €33.8m | 637.5 | 2025 |
| 5 | Radius Business Solutions (Belgium) Wholesale trade | €92.8m | €529.4m | €34.8m | 134.1 | 2025 |
| 6 | Associated Weavers Europe Manufacture of textiles | €69.0m | €127.3m | €20.9m | 367.5 | 2025 |
| 7 | Hannecard Manufacture of rubber and plastic products | €42.4m | €4.55m | €36.3m | 6.1 | 2025 |
| 8 | C-MAC Holding Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €40.8m | — | €22.5m | 4.1 | 2025 |
| 9 | Electro - A.V. Wholesale trade | €33.1m | €37.7m | €23.4m | 42.4 | 2026 |
| 10 | Katholiek Onderwijs Ronse Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | €32.0m | 749,949 € | €26.3m | — | 2023 |
| 11 | C-MAC Electromag Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products | €31.8m | €40.4m | €12.5m | 157.6 | 2025 |
| 12 | Ikaria Ronse Accommodation | €31.3m | €2.88m | €25.4m | 10.2 | 2025 |
| 13 | Alsico Manufacture of wearing apparel | €27.1m | €37.9m | €15.4m | 51.4 | 2025 |
| 14 | Associated Weavers International Wholesale trade | €26.0m | €5.00m | €20.0m | 8.5 | 2025 |
| 15 | Sinelco International Wholesale trade | €24.8m | €32.0m | €15.2m | 34.4 | 2025 |
| 16 | Autonoom gemeentebedrijf Sport, Cultuur en Ontspanning Ronse Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities | €23.8m | €2.59m | 442,810 € | 0.4 | 2025 |
| 17 | Alsico High Tech Wholesale trade | €22.9m | €31.5m | €15.8m | 35.7 | 2025 |
| 18 | N.J.C. Wholesale trade | €19.7m | 374,740 € | €14.7m | 3.7 | 2025 |
| 19 | Alpinter Wholesale trade | €19.0m | €33.3m | €9.02m | 12.9 | 2025 |
| 20 | World of Tents Wholesale trade | €17.2m | €1.72m | €14.8m | — | 2025 |
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Based elsewhere, present in Ronse (Renaix)
247 companies with their registered office in another municipality operate at least one establishment in Ronse (Renaix) (shop, branch, depot…). The largest, by balance sheet total:
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Infrabel 1060 Saint-Gilles | €25.7bn | €1.43bn | €20.2bn | — | 2025 |
| 2 | Société Nationale DES Chemins DE FER Belges 1060 Saint-Gilles | €13.1bn | €2.62bn | €8.05bn | — | 2025 |
| 3 | Proximus 1030 Schaerbeek | €9.96bn | €3.89bn | €1.42bn | 8,312.3 | 2025 |
| 4 | Aquafin 2630 Aartselaar | €4.48bn | €636.9m | €1.11bn | 1,207.3 | 2025 |
| 5 | bpost 1000 Brussels | €4.27bn | €2.19bn | €657.6m | 23,730.2 | 2025 |
| 6 | Farys 9000 Ghent | €3.81bn | €576.9m | €2.04bn | 974.0 | 2025 |
| 7 | Colruyt Food Retail 1500 Halle | €3.05bn | €8.05bn | €786.2m | 16,584.4 | 2026 |
| 8 | Randstad Belgium 1853 Grimbergen | €885.3m | €866.5m | €360.5m | 20,825.7 | 2025 |
| 9 | Randstad Group Belgium 1853 Grimbergen | €514.5m | €242.8m | €193.8m | 1,909.3 | 2025 |
| 10 | Brico Belgium 1702 Dilbeek | €463.7m | €415.9m | €103.5m | 1,478.6 | 2026 |
| 11 | Renewi 3920 Lommel | €344.5m | €404.9m | €136.9m | 1,263.3 | 2025 |
| 12 | Multipharma 1070 Anderlecht | €274.3m | €580.8m | €128.1m | 1,522.8 | 2025 |
| 13 | Action Belgium 1730 Asse | €273.8m | €1.47bn | €70.5m | 3,178.2 | 2025 |
| 14 | Fnac Vanden Borre 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw | €244.4m | €515.0m | €76.5m | 1,173.7 | 2025 |
| 15 | Basic-FIT Belgium 1090 Jette | €203.3m | €229.2m | €46.6m | 649.8 | 2025 |
| 16 | Rexel Belgium 1731 Asse | €197.5m | €644.6m | €104.5m | 773.8 | 2025 |
| 17 | Kruidvat 2600 Antwerp | €192.7m | €779.5m | €83.5m | 2,407.0 | 2025 |
| 18 | Dats 24 1500 Halle | €190.2m | €887.5m | €93.9m | 70.6 | 2025 |
| 19 | Decathlon Belgium 1140 Evere | €175.6m | €651.6m | €16.2m | 1,733.8 | 2025 |
| 20 | H & M Hennes & Mauritz 1000 Brussels | €171.7m | €397.9m | €76.0m | 1,318.4 | 2025 |
Establishments: establishment units declared in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE). Each company’s registered office is shown under its name.
Nearby municipalities
- 7912 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing (Dergneau, Saint-Sauveur)114
- 9681 Maarkedal (Nukerke)104
- 7750 Mont-de-l'Enclus (Amougies, Anseroeul, Orroir, …)147
- 9690 Kluisbergen (Berchem, Kwaremont, Ruien, …)375
- 7910 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing (Anvaing, Arc-Wattripont, Cordes, …)120
- 9680 Maarkedal (Etikhove, Maarke-Kerkem)194
- 9688 Maarkedal (Schorisse)112
- 7890 Ellezelles (Lahamaide, Wodecq)219
Frequently asked questions
How many companies are registered in Ronse (Renaix)?
1,128 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered at postcode 9600 (Ronse (Renaix)).
What are the main sectors in Ronse (Renaix)?
By number of companies: Specialised construction activities (131), Retail trade (101), Wholesale trade (93).
What is the largest company in Ronse (Renaix)?
By total assets, it is Belgotex International (€260.0m, financial year 2025).
How many jobs do companies in Ronse (Renaix) report?
Companies registered in Ronse (Renaix) together report 3,838 full-time equivalents in their latest accounts. These jobs may be located outside the municipality.
Analyse companies in Ronse (Renaix)
Filter these companies by size, soundness and trend, follow them and get an alert when their accounts or publications change.
Open the full file →Active companies (legal entities) that have filed at least one set of annual accounts, based on the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the National Bank of Belgium. The sector is the main activity in the register; the municipality is that of the registered office. Data updated on 15 Oct 2026.