Romaking SRL
18.2 FTEThe score of Romaking shows with a free account.
See the score- Summary? / 5
- Balance sheet strength
- Liquidity
- Repayment capacity
- Profitability
- Trajectory
- Compliance and register
- Position in its sectorvs peers
- Supplier creditat 30 d
- Borrowing capacityborrowable
- Valuationcentral
Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.
Key figures 2025
Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +223 % Total assets -28 % Headcount (avg FTE) +82 %
Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).
The full file covers 4 financial years; a free account shows 2. →Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error
Romaking's annual accounts
Filed annual accounts
- Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 06 Aug 2026
- Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 26 Aug 2025
- Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 11 Jul 2024
- Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 20 Jun 2023
Romaking's financial analysis
- Solvency9.9%sector median: 25.9%
- Current ratio
- Net margin
- ROE
- Financial debt / EBITDA
- Interest coverage
- Days sales outstanding (DSO)
Management and control of Romaking
Romaking's publications in the Belgian Gazette
Company number, VAT number and registered office
- Company number (CBE)
- 0776.611.296
- VAT number
- BE0776611296
- Peppol
- Registered · 0208:0776611296 · as of 05 Nov 2026
- Legal form
- SRL
- Incorporated
- 28 Oct 2021
- Registered office
- 5100 Namur
- Size
- Small · 18.2 FTE
- Latest accounts
- 2025 · filed on 06 Aug 2026
- Activity
- Activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities (NACE 56112)
Romaking (SRL) has been based in Namur since 2021, active in: activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities. For 2025, it reports a net loss of 14,099 € and equity of 105,642 €; its revenue is not published. With 18.2 full-time equivalents, it is a small enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 9.9%, below the median of its sector (25.9%).
Companies similar to Romaking
Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.
- Black Docks Restaurant activities Brussels · balance sheet €1.07m
- Bkmo Rest Restaurant activities Chaudfontaine · balance sheet €1.07m
- Flamerest Restaurant activities Anderlecht · balance sheet €1.07m
- Lokerensis Restaurant activities Lokeren · balance sheet €1.08m
- Elivick Restaurant activities Waregem · balance sheet €1.07m
- Jimmy's Fritshop Restaurant activities Roeselare · balance sheet €1.08m
- LMJ Invest Restaurant activities Limbourg · balance sheet €1.09m
- IN DE Frietwagon Restaurant activities Pepingen · balance sheet €1.09m
Frequently asked questions about Romaking
What is the revenue of Romaking?
Romaking files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.
What is the VAT number of Romaking?
In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0776611296 for Romaking, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0776.611.296.
Where is the registered office of Romaking?
According to the CBE register, the registered office of Romaking is in 5100 Namur.
What is the equity of Romaking?
At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Romaking amounts to 105,642 €, a solvency of 9.9% of total assets.
How many people work at Romaking?
18.2 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.
Who manages Romaking?
The register lists 1 active mandates at Romaking. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.
The full file of Romaking
Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.
Open the full file →