Coeman SRL
1.1 FTEThe score of Coeman shows with a free account.
See the score- Summary? / 5
- Balance sheet strength
- Liquidity
- Repayment capacity
- Profitability
- Trajectory
- Compliance and register
- Position in its sectorvs peers
- Supplier creditat 30 d
- Borrowing capacityborrowable
- Valuationcentral
Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.
Key figures 2025
Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +91 % Total assets +50 % Headcount (avg FTE) 0 %
Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).
The full file covers 5 financial years; a free account shows 2. →Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error
Coeman's annual accounts
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net result | 103,740 € | ||||
| Equity | 177,838 € | ||||
| Cash | 19,744 € | ||||
| EBITDA | 250,020 € | ||||
| Total assets | €1.42m |
Filed annual accounts
- Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 27 Apr 2026
- Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 23 Jun 2025
- Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 18 Jun 2024
- Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 19 Jun 2023
- Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 10 Jun 2022
Coeman's financial analysis
- Solvency12.5%sector median: 32.6%
- Current ratio
- Net margin
- ROE
- Financial debt / EBITDA
- Interest coverage
- Days sales outstanding (DSO)
Management and control of Coeman
Coeman's publications in the Belgian Gazette
Company number, VAT number and registered office
- Company number (CBE)
- 0745.868.632
- VAT number
- BE0745868632
- Peppol
- Registered · 0208:0745868632 · as of 05 Nov 2026
- Legal form
- SRL
- Incorporated
- 07 Apr 2020
- Registered office
- 3582 Beringen
- Size
- Micro · 1.1 FTE
- Latest accounts
- 2025 · filed on 27 Apr 2026
- Activity
- Activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities (NACE 56112)
Coeman (SRL) has been based in Beringen since 2020, active in: activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 103,740 € and equity of 177,838 €; its revenue is not published. With 1.1 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 12.5%, below the median of its sector (32.6%).
Companies similar to Coeman
Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.
- TJrest Restaurant activities Leopoldsburg · balance sheet €1.34m
- SaintgeorgesBK Restaurant activities Saint-Georges-sur-Meuse · balance sheet €1.43m
- Deduorva Restaurant activities Braine-l'Alleud · balance sheet €1.44m
- Danisaco Restaurant activities Kasterlee · balance sheet €1.44m
- RP-Binchrest Restaurant activities Binche · balance sheet €1.44m
- Mctrudo Restaurant activities Sint-Truiden · balance sheet €1.45m
- A Bocca Restaurant activities Bruges · balance sheet €1.45m
- Baelemans Restaurant activities Ravels · balance sheet €1.45m
Frequently asked questions about Coeman
What is the revenue of Coeman?
Coeman files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.
What is the VAT number of Coeman?
In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0745868632 for Coeman, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0745.868.632.
Where is the registered office of Coeman?
According to the CBE register, the registered office of Coeman is in 3582 Beringen.
What is the equity of Coeman?
At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Coeman amounts to 177,838 €, a solvency of 12.5% of total assets.
How many people work at Coeman?
1.1 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.
Who manages Coeman?
The register lists 2 active mandates at Coeman. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.
The full file of Coeman
Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.
Open the full file →