MPP Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0739.912.733 · VAT BE0739912733
1070 Anderlecht
active in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)
operating since 20 Dec 2019 (≈ 7 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2024 accounts

The score of MPP Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2019
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Revenue545,257 €
Net result14,639 €
Equity39,930 €
Cash36,073 €
Total assets101,157 €
Solvency39.5%
The line marks its sector median: 49.7% (849 companies).

Change 2021 → 2024: Revenue -67 % Equity +12 % Total assets -64 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 5 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

MPP Construct's annual accounts

20242023202220212020
Revenue545,257 €
Net result14,639 €
Equity39,930 €
Cash36,073 €
Total assets101,157 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 30 Sep 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 30 Sep 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 31 Aug 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 31 Aug 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 14 Sep 2021

MPP Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of MPP Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

MPP Construct's shareholders and holdings →

MPP Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0739.912.733
VAT number
BE0739912733
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0739912733 · as of 15 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
20 Dec 2019
Registered office
1070 Anderlecht
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 30 Sep 2025
Activity
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)

MPP Construct (SRL) has been based in Anderlecht since 2019, active in: other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. For 2024, it reports revenue of 545,257 €, a net profit of 14,639 € and equity of 39,930 €. Its solvency stands at 39.5%, below the median of its sector (49.7%).

Companies similar to MPP Construct

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about MPP Construct

What is the revenue of MPP Construct?

According to the 2024 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of MPP Construct amounts to 545,257 €.

What is the VAT number of MPP Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0739912733 for MPP Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0739.912.733.

Where is the registered office of MPP Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of MPP Construct is in 1070 Anderlecht.

What is the equity of MPP Construct?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of MPP Construct amounts to 39,930 €, a solvency of 39.5% of total assets.

Who manages MPP Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at MPP Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of MPP Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 08 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional