HD Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0600.995.568 · VAT BE0600995568
2800 Mechelen
active in General construction of other non-residential buildings (NACE 41003)
operating since 16 Mar 2015 (≈ 11 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2024 accounts

The score of HD Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2015
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Revenue268,312 €
Net result51,142 €
Equity239,422 €
Cash111,834 €
EBITDA64,020 €
Total assets318,205 €
Solvency75.2%
The line marks its sector median: 42.0% (10018 companies).

Change 2021 → 2024: Revenue +92 % Equity +148 % Total assets -69 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 9 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

HD Construct's annual accounts

20242023202220212020
Revenue268,312 €
Net result51,142 €
Equity239,422 €
Cash111,834 €
EBITDA64,020 €
Total assets318,205 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 31 Jan 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 23 Sep 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 05 Sep 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 31 Jan 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 27 Sep 2021

HD Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of HD Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

HD Construct's shareholders and holdings →

HD Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0600.995.568
VAT number
BE0600995568
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0600995568 · as of 18 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
16 Mar 2015
Registered office
2800 Mechelen
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 31 Jan 2026
Activity
General construction of other non-residential buildings (NACE 41003)

HD Construct (SRL) has been based in Mechelen since 2015, active in: general construction of other non-residential buildings. For 2024, it reports revenue of 268,312 €, a net profit of 51,142 € and equity of 239,422 €. Its solvency stands at 75.2%, above the median of its sector (42.0%).

Companies similar to HD Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about HD Construct

What is the revenue of HD Construct?

According to the 2024 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of HD Construct amounts to 268,312 €.

What is the VAT number of HD Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0600995568 for HD Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0600.995.568.

Where is the registered office of HD Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of HD Construct is in 2800 Mechelen.

What is the equity of HD Construct?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of HD Construct amounts to 239,422 €, a solvency of 75.2% of total assets.

Who manages HD Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at HD Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of HD Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 15 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional