M.D. Construct SA

Company number (CBE) 0447.549.684 · VAT BE0447549684
1030 Schaerbeek
active in General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)
operating since 27 May 1992 (≈ 34 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of M.D. Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA since 1992
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue399,798 €
Net result6,936 €
Equity81,359 €
Cash7,322 €
EBITDA10,511 €
Total assets322,099 €
Solvency25.3%
The line marks its sector median: 43.2% (1094 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -4 % Equity -12 % Total assets +87 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 12 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

M.D. Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue399,798 €
Net result6,936 €
Equity81,359 €
Cash7,322 €
EBITDA10,511 €
Total assets322,099 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 24 Jul 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 06 Oct 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 21 Oct 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 26 Oct 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 15 Nov 2022

M.D. Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of M.D. Construct

3 active director(s) in the register.

M.D. Construct's shareholders and holdings →

M.D. Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0447.549.684
VAT number
BE0447549684
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0447549684 · as of 16 Oct 2026
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
27 May 1992
Registered office
1030 Schaerbeek
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 24 Jul 2026
Activity
General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)

M.D. Construct (SA) has been based in Schaerbeek since 1992, active in: general construction of residential buildings. For 2025, it reports revenue of 399,798 €, a net profit of 6,936 € and equity of 81,359 €. Its solvency stands at 25.3%, below the median of its sector (43.2%).

Companies similar to M.D. Construct

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about M.D. Construct

What is the revenue of M.D. Construct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of M.D. Construct amounts to 399,798 €.

What is the VAT number of M.D. Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0447549684 for M.D. Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0447.549.684.

Where is the registered office of M.D. Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of M.D. Construct is in 1030 Schaerbeek.

What is the equity of M.D. Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of M.D. Construct amounts to 81,359 €, a solvency of 25.3% of total assets.

Who manages M.D. Construct?

The register lists 3 active mandates at M.D. Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of M.D. Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 26 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional