Sofaco SA

Company number (CBE) 0426.422.391 · VAT BE0426422391
5640 Mettet
active in Retail sale of beverages, general selection (NACE 47252)
operating since 30 Oct 1984 (≈ 42 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2026 accounts

The score of Sofaco shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA since 1984
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2026

Revenue115,774 €
Net result61,034 €
Equity979,399 €
Cash873,180 €
EBITDA107,317 €
Total assets€1.00m
Solvency97.9%
The line marks its sector median: 28.7% (233 companies).

Change 2023 → 2026: Revenue +26 % Equity +17 % Total assets +19 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 11 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Sofaco's annual accounts

20262025202420232022
Revenue115,774 €
Net result61,034 €
Equity979,399 €
Cash873,180 €
EBITDA107,317 €
Total assets€1.00m

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Jan 2026filed on 26 Aug 2026
  • Year ended 31 Jan 2025filed on 28 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 31 Jan 2024filed on 19 Sep 2024
  • Year ended 31 Jan 2023filed on 30 Nov 2023
  • Year ended 31 Jan 2022filed on 12 Apr 2023

Sofaco's financial analysis

Management and control of Sofaco

2 active director(s) in the register.

Sofaco's shareholders and holdings →

Sofaco's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0426.422.391
VAT number
BE0426422391
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0426422391 · as of 13 Oct 2026
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
30 Oct 1984
Registered office
5640 Mettet
Latest accounts
2026 · filed on 26 Aug 2026
Activity
Retail sale of beverages, general selection (NACE 47252)

Sofaco (SA) has been based in Mettet since 1984, active in: retail sale of beverages, general selection. For 2026, it reports revenue of 115,774 €, a net profit of 61,034 € and equity of 979,399 €. Its solvency stands at 97.9%, above the median of its sector (28.7%).

Companies similar to Sofaco

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Sofaco

What is the revenue of Sofaco?

According to the 2026 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Sofaco amounts to 115,774 €.

What is the VAT number of Sofaco?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0426422391 for Sofaco, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0426.422.391.

Where is the registered office of Sofaco?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Sofaco is in 5640 Mettet.

What is the equity of Sofaco?

At the close of the 2026 financial year, the equity of Sofaco amounts to 979,399 €, a solvency of 97.9% of total assets.

Who manages Sofaco?

The register lists 2 active mandates at Sofaco. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Sofaco

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 28 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional