Companies in 9220 Hamme (Vl.) (Hamme, Moerzeke)
1,133 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered in 9220 Hamme (Vl.) (Hamme, Moerzeke). Postcode 9220 covers: Hamme, Moerzeke.
Largest companies in East Flanders → · Largest employers in East Flanders →
Main sectors in Hamme (Vl.) (Hamme, Moerzeke)
Largest companies in Hamme (Vl.) (Hamme, Moerzeke)
Ranked by total assets in the latest filed accounts. This is a size criterion, not an assessment.
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DE Thuisbouwer Real estate activities | €202.6m | €12.5m | €75.9m | 20.1 | 2025 |
| 2 | D.B.I. Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €75.5m | €1.91m | €63.5m | 11.9 | 2025 |
| 3 | D. Cloostermans-Huwaert Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment | €54.5m | €67.0m | €39.9m | 176.6 | 2025 |
| 4 | Bexco Manufacture of textiles | €49.6m | €40.0m | €15.4m | 121.6 | 2025 |
| 5 | Reesink Construction Equipment Belgium Wholesale trade | €32.1m | €54.4m | €18.3m | 66.2 | 2025 |
| 6 | Innovation C 2 Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €27.2m | €2.29m | €26.2m | 3.3 | 2025 |
| 7 | QUBO Construction of residential and non-residential buildings | €25.3m | €13.7m | €23.2m | 37.6 | 2025 |
| 8 | Agros Real estate activities | €23.0m | €3.25m | €6.93m | — | 2025 |
| 9 | Zorgnetwerk Trento Residential care activities | €19.8m | €13.4m | €13.8m | 186.5 | 2025 |
| 10 | 15 Engines Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €19.6m | — | €7.42m | — | 2025 |
| 11 | Bruco Hamme Waste collection, recovery and disposal activities | €18.9m | €19.6m | 655,662 € | 36.5 | 2025 |
| 12 | Kiemkracht Social work activities without accommodation | €17.4m | €13.3m | €9.21m | 404.4 | 2025 |
| 13 | Rotom Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials | €17.3m | €25.7m | €1.47m | 52.2 | 2025 |
| 14 | V & D Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €15.4m | — | €12.5m | — | 2025 |
| 15 | Katholiek Onderwijs Hamme Education | €15.2m | 818,304 € | €12.7m | 17.8 | 2025 |
| 16 | VAN Haute Landbouwmachines Wholesale trade | €15.2m | €20.4m | €7.61m | 23.1 | 2026 |
| 17 | GS Solutions Specialised construction activities | €15.1m | €33.1m | €7.36m | 93.4 | 2025 |
| 18 | VAN Laere International Wholesale trade | €15.0m | €17.7m | €5.25m | 43.2 | 2025 |
| 19 | GICA Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €14.5m | — | €8.85m | 1.0 | 2025 |
| 20 | Travaux Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €14.4m | 123,450 € | €13.8m | — | 2025 |
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Based elsewhere, present in Hamme (Vl.) (Hamme, Moerzeke)
137 companies with their registered office in another municipality operate at least one establishment in Hamme (Vl.) (Hamme, Moerzeke) (shop, branch, depot…). The largest, by balance sheet total:
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aquafin 2630 Aartselaar | €4.48bn | €636.9m | €1.11bn | 1,207.3 | 2025 |
| 2 | bpost 1000 Brussels | €4.27bn | €2.19bn | €657.6m | 23,730.2 | 2025 |
| 3 | Colruyt Food Retail 1500 Halle | €3.05bn | €8.05bn | €786.2m | 16,584.4 | 2026 |
| 4 | Vitaz 9100 Sint-Niklaas | €380.4m | €474.7m | €181.9m | 2,227.4 | 2025 |
| 5 | Action Belgium 1730 Asse | €273.8m | €1.47bn | €70.5m | 3,178.2 | 2025 |
| 6 | Patrimonium Evara 9000 Ghent | €259.4m | €2.88m | €224.3m | 4.1 | 2025 |
| 7 | Kruidvat 2600 Antwerp | €192.7m | €779.5m | €83.5m | 2,407.0 | 2025 |
| 8 | Belgomine 9140 Temse | €159.8m | €1.20bn | €76.4m | 14.1 | 2026 |
| 9 | Advices for Technical Systems 9820 Merelbeke-Melle | €159.6m | €189.2m | €77.5m | 540.7 | 2025 |
| 10 | ALDI 9420 Erpe-Mere | €116.9m | €614.2m | €15.7m | 1,092.3 | 2025 |
| 11 | Grand Opticiens Belgium 2800 Mechelen | €110.2m | €154.7m | €66.8m | 173.6 | 2025 |
| 12 | Scania Belgium 1120 Brussels | €89.3m | €286.0m | €3.12m | 369.4 | 2025 |
| 13 | Elk Zijn Huis 8500 Kortrijk | €80.4m | €1.97m | €26.8m | 2.0 | 2025 |
| 14 | Omco International 9880 Aalter | €74.6m | €79.3m | €45.9m | 73.0 | 2025 |
| 15 | Deschacht Plastics Belgium 9041 Ghent | €70.5m | €144.6m | €44.3m | 166.1 | 2025 |
| 16 | Sonova Retail Belgium 1702 Dilbeek | €67.0m | €125.9m | €31.5m | 340.8 | 2026 |
| 17 | BMB Bouwmaterialen 2020 Antwerp | €57.8m | €118.4m | €25.2m | 193.8 | 2025 |
| 18 | Agentschap Integratie en Inburgering 1000 Brussels | €53.5m | — | €21.6m | 727.5 | 2025 |
| 19 | Press Shop AND More 1853 Grimbergen | €41.4m | €209.6m | €10.9m | 126.7 | 2025 |
| 20 | JYSK 2900 Schoten | €40.2m | €128.0m | €14.7m | 670.4 | 2025 |
Establishments: establishment units declared in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE). Each company’s registered office is shown under its name.
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Nearby municipalities
- 9250 Waasmunster1,148
- 2880 Bornem (Hingene, Mariekerke, Weert)1,336
- 9200 Dendermonde (Appels, Baasrode, Grembergen, …)2,053
- 9240 Zele1,198
- 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands (Lippelo, Oppuurs, Sint-Amands)430
- 9140 Temse (Elversele, Steendorp, Tielrode)1,939
- 9255 Buggenhout (Opdorp)687
- 9280 Lebbeke (Denderbelle, Wieze)812
Frequently asked questions
How many companies are registered in Hamme (Vl.) (Hamme, Moerzeke)?
1,133 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered at postcode 9220 (Hamme (Vl.) (Hamme, Moerzeke)).
What are the main sectors in Hamme (Vl.) (Hamme, Moerzeke)?
By number of companies: Specialised construction activities (164), Activities of head offices and management consultancy (90), Retail trade (75).
What is the largest company in Hamme (Vl.) (Hamme, Moerzeke)?
By total assets, it is DE Thuisbouwer (€202.6m, financial year 2025).
How many jobs do companies in Hamme (Vl.) (Hamme, Moerzeke) report?
Companies registered in Hamme (Vl.) (Hamme, Moerzeke) together report 3,266 full-time equivalents in their latest accounts. These jobs may be located outside the municipality.
Analyse companies in Hamme (Vl.) (Hamme, Moerzeke)
Filter these companies by size, soundness and trend, follow them and get an alert when their accounts or publications change.
Open the full file →Active companies (legal entities) that have filed at least one set of annual accounts, based on the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the National Bank of Belgium. The sector is the main activity in the register; the municipality is that of the registered office. Data updated on 05 Nov 2026.