West Flanders · Flanders

Companies in 8434 Middelkerke (Lombardsijde, Westende)

322 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered in 8434 Middelkerke (Lombardsijde, Westende). Postcode 8434 covers: Lombardsijde, Westende.

Companies322
Reported headcount (FTE)490
Companies with 50+ FTE1
Median equity112,884 €
Founded in the last 3 years36

Largest companies in West Flanders → · Largest employers in West Flanders →

Main sectors in Middelkerke (Lombardsijde, Westende)

Largest companies in Middelkerke (Lombardsijde, Westende)

Ranked by total assets in the latest filed accounts. This is a size criterion, not an assessment.

#Company Total assetsRevenue EquityFTEYear
1 Aannemingsbedrijf Norre-Behaegel Civil engineering €36.5m €44.9m €7.73m 85.4 2025
2 Belcoast Holding Real estate activities €11.8m — €3.46m 1.4 2025
3 ZOE X Retail trade €11.4m €10.7m €6.75m 39.8 2025
4 Belcoast Holidays Accommodation €10.7m — €5.87m 3.4 2025
5 Dobbelaere-Dewulf Invest Real estate activities €9.61m — €5.81m — 2025
6 Vleescentrale O.S. Manufacture of food products €9.46m €45.3m €1.72m 6.1 2025
7 BHN'Vest Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding €9.28m — €8.72m — 2025
8 Hotel Investment Fund Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding €8.85m — €1.87m — 2025
9 Algre Food Retail trade €7.76m — €5.34m 8.0 2026
10 Mimmivan Real estate activities €7.72m — €6.95m — 2025
11 Neptune Wholesale trade €6.98m — €4.97m 0.3 2025
12 Westende Construct Real estate activities €6.95m — −315,995 € — 2025
13 Tokomas Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding €3.56m — 469,994 € — 2025
14 Axfin-A Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities €3.54m — 980,737 € 7.1 2025
15 B & D Construct Real estate activities €3.54m — €1.99m — 2026
16 Group Norma Food and beverage service activities €3.53m — 815,199 € 6.4 2025
17 Westendse Bouwmaatschappij Real estate activities €3.49m — 72,586 € — 2025
18 Pavapy Wholesale trade €3.40m — −59,149 € — 2025
19 Imasbo Real estate activities €3.13m — €3.02m 4.7 2025
20 Vademoco Real estate activities €3.00m — €2.97m — 2025

“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.

Based elsewhere, present in Middelkerke (Lombardsijde, Westende)

71 companies with their registered office in another municipality operate at least one establishment in Middelkerke (Lombardsijde, Westende) (shop, branch, depot…). The largest, by balance sheet total:

#Company Total assetsRevenue EquityFTEYear
1 Armonea 2800 Mechelen €215.5m €225.9m −€12.3m 2,309.5 2025
2 Buurtwinkels Okay 1500 Halle €190.1m €1.02bn €26.9m 2,903.0 2026
3 BENU 1300 Wavre €84.1m €172.2m €43.1m 370.2 2026
4 Inspirant 8670 Koksijde €45.3m €1.61m €33.6m 300.5 2025
5 Press Shop AND More 1853 Grimbergen €41.4m €209.6m €10.9m 126.7 2025
6 P.M.O. 8970 Poperinge €19.0m €138.1m €7.48m 10.7 2025
7 Bewonderwijs 8400 Ostend €17.4m €1.07m €13.6m — 2025
8 Kompas Camping 8620 Nieuwpoort €17.2m — €3.93m 24.6 2024
9 Diema'S Boerenbrood 8620 Nieuwpoort €7.97m — €1.48m 53.6 2025
10 Belmont 8670 Koksijde €7.96m — €4.41m — 2025
11 Dirk Van Dijck 9000 Ghent €6.38m — €3.71m — 2025
12 Union des Baptistes en Belgique - Unie van Baptisten in België 7850 Enghien €5.21m 3,000 € €3.45m 2.5 2025
13 ADL Trading 6150 Anderlues €4.93m — €2.35m 11.1 2025
14 Eureka 8630 Veurne €2.54m — 880,019 € 8.0 2025
15 Assurmer 8400 Ostend €2.16m — 109,774 € 9.4 2025
16 Holiday Suites 8000 Bruges €2.06m — 531,779 € 23.0 2025
17 Imrode 8870 Izegem €2.00m — 908,177 € — 2025
18 FUN Cars 1070 Anderlecht €1.61m — €1.54m 1.0 2025
19 LOCO 8430 Middelkerke €1.61m — 306,767 € 2.2 2025
20 Textill 8531 Harelbeke €1.44m — 630,319 € 13.6 2026

Establishments: establishment units declared in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE). Each company’s registered office is shown under its name.

“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.

Nearby municipalities

Frequently asked questions

How many companies are registered in Middelkerke (Lombardsijde, Westende)?

322 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered at postcode 8434 (Middelkerke (Lombardsijde, Westende)).

What are the main sectors in Middelkerke (Lombardsijde, Westende)?

By number of companies: Food and beverage service activities (51), Real estate activities (48), Retail trade (26).

What is the largest company in Middelkerke (Lombardsijde, Westende)?

By total assets, it is Aannemingsbedrijf Norre-Behaegel (€36.5m, financial year 2025).

How many jobs do companies in Middelkerke (Lombardsijde, Westende) report?

Companies registered in Middelkerke (Lombardsijde, Westende) together report 490 full-time equivalents in their latest accounts. These jobs may be located outside the municipality.

Idonis

Analyse companies in Middelkerke (Lombardsijde, Westende)

Filter these companies by size, soundness and trend, follow them and get an alert when their accounts or publications change.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.

Active companies (legal entities) that have filed at least one set of annual accounts, based on the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the National Bank of Belgium. The sector is the main activity in the register; the municipality is that of the registered office. Data updated on 03 Nov 2026.