Companies in 7070 Le Roeulx (Gottignies, Mignault, Thieu, …)
407 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered in 7070 Le Roeulx (Gottignies, Mignault, Thieu, …). Postcode 7070 covers: Gottignies, Le Roeulx, Mignault, Thieu, Ville-Sur-Haine.
Largest companies in Hainaut → · Largest employers in Hainaut →
Main sectors in Le Roeulx (Gottignies, Mignault, Thieu, …)
Largest companies in Le Roeulx (Gottignies, Mignault, Thieu, …)
Ranked by total assets in the latest filed accounts. This is a size criterion, not an assessment.
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mecanique DE Precision Colinet Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. | €39.0m | €6.26m | €24.0m | 53.8 | 2025 |
| 2 | Brasserie ST-Feuillien Manufacture of beverages | €28.9m | €12.3m | €6.11m | 34.3 | 2025 |
| 3 | PIC-Vert Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €12.1m | — | €7.16m | — | 2025 |
| 4 | LE Petit Boulanger Manufacture of food products | €11.5m | — | €1.29m | 46.2 | 2025 |
| 5 | Crocus Développement Construction of residential and non-residential buildings | €7.17m | — | 700,757 € | — | 2025 |
| 6 | Régie Communale autonome Le Roeulx Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities | €4.60m | — | €3.28m | 3.1 | 2025 |
| 7 | Haubrouge Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities | €4.40m | 364,692 € | 454,046 € | — | 2025 |
| 8 | BEN Invest Civil engineering | €4.37m | — | 887,435 € | — | 2025 |
| 9 | Garage Roland DELTENRE Retail trade | €4.09m | €17.6m | €1.79m | 23.6 | 2025 |
| 10 | Moulin Maistriau Manufacture of food products | €3.95m | — | €1.24m | 3.8 | 2025 |
| 11 | Geoffrey Bassette Land transport and transport via pipelines | €3.34m | — | €1.31m | 7.1 | 2025 |
| 12 | NOTAIRES Frédéric et Antoine DEBOUCHE Legal and accounting activities | €3.26m | — | 238,756 € | 4.7 | 2025 |
| 13 | Residence LA Biercee Residential care activities | €3.26m | — | −439,775 € | 31.0 | 2025 |
| 14 | W'S Consulting Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €3.23m | — | €2.55m | — | 2025 |
| 15 | Carlier Activity Wholesale trade | €3.04m | — | €1.86m | 6.4 | 2025 |
| 16 | JOB Invest Office administrative, office support and other business support activities | €2.80m | — | 349,359 € | — | 2025 |
| 17 | Les Huit Bonniers - Services d'Accueil ASBL Residential care activities | €2.80m | — | 452,336 € | 50.4 | 2025 |
| 18 | Pasmal-Gest Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities | €2.62m | — | €2.15m | — | 2025 |
| 19 | Imestra Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €2.53m | — | €1.97m | — | 2025 |
| 20 | Tocatra Land transport and transport via pipelines | €2.41m | — | 362,315 € | — | 2025 |
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Based elsewhere, present in Le Roeulx (Gottignies, Mignault, Thieu, …)
79 companies with their registered office in another municipality operate at least one establishment in Le Roeulx (Gottignies, Mignault, Thieu, …) (shop, branch, depot…). The largest, by balance sheet total:
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bpost 1000 Brussels | €4.27bn | €2.19bn | €657.6m | 23,730.2 | 2025 |
| 2 | Vivaqua 1000 Brussels | €1.76bn | €356.0m | €569.7m | 1,260.3 | 2025 |
| 3 | Buurtwinkels Okay 1500 Halle | €190.1m | €1.02bn | €26.9m | 2,903.0 | 2026 |
| 4 | SYNLAB Belgium 6220 Fleurus | €135.2m | €78.1m | €47.1m | 376.6 | 2025 |
| 5 | Centre Hospitalier Regional DE LA Haute Senne 7060 Soignies | €123.9m | €126.7m | €37.3m | 710.0 | 2025 |
| 6 | Societe Cooperative Agricole DE LA Meuse 5020 Namur | €85.9m | €164.1m | €25.7m | 150.7 | 2025 |
| 7 | Defrancq Bouwspecialiteiten 8800 Roeselare | €77.7m | €225.6m | €46.6m | 276.2 | 2025 |
| 8 | Hygea 7021 Mons | €59.4m | €22.1m | €17.1m | 363.2 | 2024 |
| 9 | Servauto Belgium 1160 Auderghem | €50.2m | €289.8m | 554,418 € | 898.8 | 2025 |
| 10 | Swaegers & CO 2320 Hoogstraten | €21.6m | €111.7m | €6.90m | 34.3 | 2025 |
| 11 | United Rentals (Belgium) 2030 Antwerp | €17.9m | — | €16.8m | 11.3 | 2024 |
| 12 | VMA be.Maintenance 1070 Anderlecht | €16.6m | €30.4m | €1.17m | 160.2 | 2025 |
| 13 | Atelier Charlier Wallonie 4432 Ans | €10.2m | €50.6m | €1.37m | 263.2 | 2025 |
| 14 | AC Restaurants EN Hotels Beheer - AC Restaurants ET Hotels Gestion 1930 Zaventem | €4.75m | €64.0m | −€7.47m | 293.1 | 2025 |
| 15 | Senne Invest 7060 Soignies | €4.60m | — | 20,573 € | 15.1 | 2025 |
| 16 | Ducardis 7603 Péruwelz | €2.63m | — | 877,946 € | 17.9 | 2025 |
| 17 | Gestion SLUYS 7060 Soignies | €2.21m | — | 504,235 € | 10.2 | 2025 |
| 18 | Agricole DE Boudry 1180 Uccle | €1.79m | — | €1.59m | — | 2025 |
| 19 | Installations Metalliques Vermoesen 7860 Lessines | €1.69m | — | 572,702 € | 13.5 | 2025 |
| 20 | Devaux, Roland Associés 1050 Brussels | €1.67m | — | €1.17m | 5.0 | 2025 |
Establishments: establishment units declared in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE). Each company’s registered office is shown under its name.
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Nearby municipalities
- 7110 La Louvière (Boussoit, Houdeng-Aimeries, Houdeng-Goegnies, …)830
- 7021 Mons (Havre)177
- 7061 Soignies (Casteau, Thieusies)196
- 7034 Mons (Obourg, Saint-Denis)118
- 7062 Soignies (Naast)98
- 7100 La Louvière (Haine-Saint-Paul, Haine-Saint-Pierre, Saint-Vaast, …)1,288
- 7031 Mons (Villers-Saint-Ghislain)34
- 7030 Mons (Saint-Symphorien)221
Frequently asked questions
How many companies are registered in Le Roeulx (Gottignies, Mignault, Thieu, …)?
407 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered at postcode 7070 (Le Roeulx (Gottignies, Mignault, Thieu, …)).
What are the main sectors in Le Roeulx (Gottignies, Mignault, Thieu, …)?
By number of companies: Human health activities (59), Specialised construction activities (51), Retail trade (31).
What is the largest company in Le Roeulx (Gottignies, Mignault, Thieu, …)?
By total assets, it is Mecanique DE Precision Colinet (€39.0m, financial year 2025).
How many jobs do companies in Le Roeulx (Gottignies, Mignault, Thieu, …) report?
Companies registered in Le Roeulx (Gottignies, Mignault, Thieu, …) together report 623 full-time equivalents in their latest accounts. These jobs may be located outside the municipality.
Analyse companies in Le Roeulx (Gottignies, Mignault, Thieu, …)
Filter these companies by size, soundness and trend, follow them and get an alert when their accounts or publications change.
Open the full file →Active companies (legal entities) that have filed at least one set of annual accounts, based on the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the National Bank of Belgium. The sector is the main activity in the register; the municipality is that of the registered office. Data updated on 03 Nov 2026.