Companies in 6680 Sainte-Ode (Amberloup, Tillet)
81 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered in 6680 Sainte-Ode (Amberloup, Tillet). Postcode 6680 covers: Amberloup, Sainte-Ode, Tillet.
Largest companies in Luxembourg province (Belgium) → · Largest employers in Luxembourg province (Belgium) →
Main sectors in Sainte-Ode (Amberloup, Tillet)
Largest companies in Sainte-Ode (Amberloup, Tillet)
Ranked by total assets in the latest filed accounts. This is a size criterion, not an assessment.
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renewable Power Company Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | €55.5m | €10.1m | €51.9m | — | 2025 |
| 2 | Linalux Gestion Accommodation | €25.5m | 710,802 € | €11.2m | — | 2024 |
| 3 | R.R.C.G. | €16.0m | — | €16.0m | — | 2025 |
| 4 | Le Relais d'Orti Accommodation | €7.30m | — | −704,332 € | 6.9 | 2025 |
| 5 | Materiaux Brico J.P.B. Sainte - ODE Wholesale trade | €3.81m | — | €1.83m | 10.4 | 2025 |
| 6 | MJ Pack Wholesale trade | €3.80m | — | €3.00m | 13.2 | 2025 |
| 7 | Groupement Forestier DE Sainte-ODE Forestry and logging | €3.49m | — | €3.40m | — | 2025 |
| 8 | LE Tchesle Immo | €2.99m | — | 738,980 € | — | 2025 |
| 9 | Le Tcheslé Residential care activities | €2.19m | — | 801,617 € | 39.1 | 2025 |
| 10 | Funerailles Grandjean-Chapelle Personal service activities | €1.87m | — | 433,274 € | 1.4 | 2025 |
| 11 | Constructions Metalliques Maurice Pierlot Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment | €1.67m | — | 76,449 € | 6.0 | 2025 |
| 12 | Xavier THIRY Specialised construction activities | €1.59m | €1.39m | 801,514 € | — | 2025 |
| 13 | Le 210 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities | €1.58m | — | 885,518 € | 20.9 | 2025 |
| 14 | QB-Two Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €1.43m | — | 372,794 € | — | 2026 |
| 15 | Joel ET Pierre Renard Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities | €1.32m | — | 692,834 € | 1.0 | 2025 |
| 16 | Pharmacie Hubermont Retail trade | €1.25m | — | 14,965 € | 1.9 | 2025 |
| 17 | Groupe G4 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment | €1.23m | — | 275,237 € | 1.9 | 2025 |
| 18 | Pierrard Wholesale trade | €1.01m | €1.43m | 510,932 € | — | 2024 |
| 19 | Joackim Legrand Construction Construction of residential and non-residential buildings | €1.01m | — | 521,125 € | 8.7 | 2025 |
| 20 | MVM-LUX Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment | 940,659 € | — | 767,891 € | 0.5 | 2025 |
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Based elsewhere, present in Sainte-Ode (Amberloup, Tillet)
23 companies with their registered office in another municipality operate at least one establishment in Sainte-Ode (Amberloup, Tillet) (shop, branch, depot…). The largest, by balance sheet total:
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bpost 1000 Brussels | €4.27bn | €2.19bn | €657.6m | 23,730.2 | 2025 |
| 2 | Operateur DE Transport DE Wallonie 5100 Namur | €1.91bn | €66.4m | €877.2m | 6,183.2 | 2025 |
| 3 | Vivalia 6600 Bastogne | €507.8m | €473.1m | €205.6m | 3,178.1 | 2025 |
| 4 | Autosecurite - Bureau D'Etude ET DE Controle EN VUE DE LA Securite Routiere 4800 Verviers | €127.4m | €103.5m | €36.8m | 694.2 | 2025 |
| 5 | IDELUX Environnement 6700 Arlon | €68.4m | €65.9m | €13.2m | 293.5 | 2025 |
| 6 | Bois Cousin 1180 Uccle | €7.27m | — | €6.98m | 0.6 | 2025 |
| 7 | Institut du Sacré - Coeur 5530 Yvoir | €4.60m | — | €1.99m | 113.4 | 2025 |
| 8 | SGR Finance 1480 Tubize | €2.71m | — | €1.47m | — | 2025 |
| 9 | Goosse Bastogne 6600 Bastogne | €2.48m | €4.28m | 758,552 € | 11.2 | 2025 |
| 10 | Goosse Autos 6600 Bastogne | 926,645 € | €1.11m | 216,893 € | 5.8 | 2025 |
| 11 | Boucherie W & V 4190 Ferrières | 684,102 € | — | 88,704 € | 22.1 | 2025 |
| 12 | Domaine de Wachirock 6900 Marche-en-Famenne | 538,059 € | — | 325,548 € | 0.8 | 2025 |
| 13 | BEL'Residences 6640 Vaux-sur-Sûre | 447,740 € | — | −69,011 € | — | 2025 |
| 14 | Sowalfarm 5651 Walcourt | 219,250 € | — | 61,036 € | — | 2025 |
| 15 | HQ Vector 1820 Steenokkerzeel | 195,584 € | — | 189,814 € | — | 2025 |
| 16 | Green Rabbit 6600 Bastogne | 162,458 € | 274,414 € | 36,518 € | 0.4 | 2025 |
| 17 | BIO D'Ardennes 8870 Izegem | 97,737 € | 54,279 € | −€1.10m | — | 2025 |
| 18 | Packcom 6681 Sainte-Ode | 92,662 € | — | 83,269 € | — | 2025 |
| 19 | AMD-ID 6681 Sainte-Ode | 90,422 € | — | −36,376 € | — | 2023 |
| 20 | Cabinet dentaire Estelle Loiseau 6800 Libramont-Chevigny | 79,582 € | — | 46,318 € | — | 2025 |
Establishments: establishment units declared in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE). Each company’s registered office is shown under its name.
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Nearby municipalities
Frequently asked questions
How many companies are registered in Sainte-Ode (Amberloup, Tillet)?
81 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered at postcode 6680 (Sainte-Ode (Amberloup, Tillet)).
What are the main sectors in Sainte-Ode (Amberloup, Tillet)?
By number of companies: Specialised construction activities (8), Human health activities (8), Activities of head offices and management consultancy (7).
What is the largest company in Sainte-Ode (Amberloup, Tillet)?
By total assets, it is Renewable Power Company (€55.5m, financial year 2025).
How many jobs do companies in Sainte-Ode (Amberloup, Tillet) report?
Companies registered in Sainte-Ode (Amberloup, Tillet) together report 157 full-time equivalents in their latest accounts. These jobs may be located outside the municipality.
Analyse companies in Sainte-Ode (Amberloup, Tillet)
Filter these companies by size, soundness and trend, follow them and get an alert when their accounts or publications change.
Open the full file →Active companies (legal entities) that have filed at least one set of annual accounts, based on the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the National Bank of Belgium. The sector is the main activity in the register; the municipality is that of the registered office. Data updated on 18 Oct 2026.