Companies in 5570 Beauraing (Baronville, Dion, Felenne, …)
235 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered in 5570 Beauraing (Baronville, Dion, Felenne, …). Postcode 5570 covers: Baronville, Beauraing, Dion, Felenne, Feschaux, Honnay, Javingue, Vonêche, Wancennes, Winenne.
Largest companies in Namur province → · Largest employers in Namur province →
Main sectors in Beauraing (Baronville, Dion, Felenne, …)
Largest companies in Beauraing (Baronville, Dion, Felenne, …)
Ranked by total assets in the latest filed accounts. This is a size criterion, not an assessment.
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Entreprise de Travail adapté 123 - Atelier protégé de Beauraing Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials | €12.2m | €6.83m | €10.2m | 267.9 | 2025 |
| 2 | Remy-Roto Printing and reproduction of recorded media | €11.1m | €15.0m | €5.28m | 37.4 | 2025 |
| 3 | Constructions Pascal Lambert Construction of residential and non-residential buildings | €11.0m | €23.8m | €3.09m | 67.0 | 2025 |
| 4 | Institut Notre-Dame du Sacré, ASBL en abrégé INDSC Accommodation | €10.9m | 681,262 € | €3.84m | 141.0 | 2025 |
| 5 | Auto W.E.B. Retail trade | €7.76m | €30.0m | €4.54m | 25.7 | 2025 |
| 6 | Comite Organisateur DE L'Institut Notre-Dame DE Beauraing-Gedinne, Enseignement Fondamental ET Secondaire Education | €7.61m | 326,534 € | €2.78m | 7.7 | 2025 |
| 7 | Autocars et Autobus TOUSSAINT Land transport and transport via pipelines | €7.17m | €8.06m | €2.07m | 68.5 | 2024 |
| 8 | SN Group Personal service activities | €6.96m | — | €6.93m | — | 2025 |
| 9 | Entreprise ROLOT ET FILS Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities | €6.11m | €3.47m | €2.29m | 17.8 | 2025 |
| 10 | Delire Construction Construction of residential and non-residential buildings | €5.95m | — | €3.40m | 1.8 | 2025 |
| 11 | Pro Maria Retail trade | €5.80m | — | €5.08m | — | 2025 |
| 12 | Les Grands Magasins Demars Retail trade | €4.54m | €14.9m | €2.50m | 57.1 | 2026 |
| 13 | Cooperative DE LA Savonnerie Personal service activities | €4.53m | — | €4.42m | 28.5 | 2024 |
| 14 | RABEUX et FILS Wholesale trade | €4.10m | — | 818,562 € | 6.0 | 2025 |
| 15 | Dejardin Invest SRL Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €3.88m | — | €2.26m | — | 2025 |
| 16 | Meubles Manil Retail trade | €3.74m | — | €3.50m | 5.0 | 2025 |
| 17 | EBB Consult Legal and accounting activities | €3.35m | — | €2.34m | — | 2026 |
| 18 | meubles et literie thiry Retail trade | €3.15m | — | €1.26m | 12.9 | 2025 |
| 19 | Philippe LAURENT, société notariale Legal and accounting activities | €3.10m | — | €1.18m | 9.0 | 2025 |
| 20 | Base DE Baronville Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment | €2.95m | — | €2.46m | 8.8 | 2025 |
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Based elsewhere, present in Beauraing (Baronville, Dion, Felenne, …)
88 companies with their registered office in another municipality operate at least one establishment in Beauraing (Baronville, Dion, Felenne, …) (shop, branch, depot…). The largest, by balance sheet total:
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Société Nationale DES Chemins DE FER Belges 1060 Saint-Gilles | €13.1bn | €2.62bn | €8.05bn | — | 2025 |
| 2 | bpost 1000 Brussels | €4.27bn | €2.19bn | €657.6m | 23,730.2 | 2025 |
| 3 | KUWAIT PETROLEUM (Belgium) 2018 Antwerp | €628.7m | €2.73bn | €214.6m | 426.3 | 2025 |
| 4 | Circle K Belgium 1160 Auderghem | €363.7m | €1.60bn | €76.9m | 132.8 | 2025 |
| 5 | Fnac Vanden Borre 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw | €244.4m | €515.0m | €76.5m | 1,173.7 | 2025 |
| 6 | Walagri 5140 Sombreffe | €145.2m | €194.9m | €70.4m | 144.6 | 2025 |
| 7 | Compass Group Belgium 1831 Machelen (Brab.) | €143.5m | €237.4m | €51.5m | 1,457.3 | 2025 |
| 8 | L'Economie Populaire 5590 Ciney | €114.7m | €172.9m | €14.9m | 631.4 | 2025 |
| 9 | ALDI 6640 Vaux-sur-Sûre | €86.0m | €398.4m | €15.5m | 852.9 | 2025 |
| 10 | Menatam 5020 Namur | €80.9m | €132.1m | €27.0m | 299.9 | 2025 |
| 11 | Société intercommunale BEP-Environnement 5000 Namur | €80.9m | €25.7m | €37.6m | 323.6 | 2025 |
| 12 | Quality Meat Renmans 7030 Mons | €74.9m | €293.0m | €21.6m | 1,822.2 | 2025 |
| 13 | ZEEMAN textielSupers 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode | €39.4m | €197.5m | €18.4m | 1,386.0 | 2025 |
| 14 | DI 1070 Anderlecht | €39.0m | €89.7m | €12.5m | 309.5 | 2025 |
| 15 | Transports Penning 6730 Tintigny | €29.0m | €34.7m | €11.3m | 292.2 | 2025 |
| 16 | Fabrimode 8540 Deerlijk | €25.8m | €76.9m | €12.7m | 356.3 | 2026 |
| 17 | Dufrais 4880 Aubel | €23.6m | €75.9m | €9.03m | 365.6 | 2025 |
| 18 | Societe Intercommunale DES Modes D'Accueil DES Jeunes Enfants 5380 Fernelmont | €13.1m | €7.33m | €6.69m | 596.7 | 2025 |
| 19 | Agri-Activ 5520 Onhaye | €10.4m | €9.46m | €6.04m | 23.8 | 2025 |
| 20 | Atelier Charlier Wallonie 4432 Ans | €10.2m | €50.6m | €1.37m | 263.2 | 2025 |
Establishments: establishment units declared in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE). Each company’s registered office is shown under its name.
Nearby municipalities
Frequently asked questions
How many companies are registered in Beauraing (Baronville, Dion, Felenne, …)?
235 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered at postcode 5570 (Beauraing (Baronville, Dion, Felenne, …)).
What are the main sectors in Beauraing (Baronville, Dion, Felenne, …)?
By number of companies: Retail trade (43), Specialised construction activities (22), Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (16).
What is the largest company in Beauraing (Baronville, Dion, Felenne, …)?
By total assets, it is Entreprise de Travail adapté 123 - Atelier protégé de Beauraing (€12.2m, financial year 2025).
How many jobs do companies in Beauraing (Baronville, Dion, Felenne, …) report?
Companies registered in Beauraing (Baronville, Dion, Felenne, …) together report 1,191 full-time equivalents in their latest accounts. These jobs may be located outside the municipality.
Analyse companies in Beauraing (Baronville, Dion, Felenne, …)
Filter these companies by size, soundness and trend, follow them and get an alert when their accounts or publications change.
Open the full file →Active companies (legal entities) that have filed at least one set of annual accounts, based on the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the National Bank of Belgium. The sector is the main activity in the register; the municipality is that of the registered office. Data updated on 15 Oct 2026.