Companies in 4845 Jalhay (Sart-Lez-Spa)
530 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered in 4845 Jalhay (Sart-Lez-Spa). Postcode 4845 covers: Jalhay, Sart-Lez-Spa.
Largest companies in Liège province → · Largest employers in Liège province →
Main sectors in Jalhay (Sart-Lez-Spa)
Largest companies in Jalhay (Sart-Lez-Spa)
Ranked by total assets in the latest filed accounts. This is a size criterion, not an assessment.
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thema Invest Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €161.3m | — | €151.8m | 1.3 | 2025 |
| 2 | MAS Invest Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €24.5m | — | 162,085 € | 1.0 | 2025 |
| 3 | Arden Parks Belgium Accommodation | €24.5m | €2.62m | €13.1m | 1.7 | 2025 |
| 4 | Entreprise Evrard Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities | €15.6m | — | €3.73m | 40.8 | 2025 |
| 5 | Yvobb Real estate activities | €7.00m | — | 592,091 € | — | 2025 |
| 6 | Abatex. A Retail trade | €6.96m | — | €4.39m | 46.3 | 2025 |
| 7 | Thema Invest Immo Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €6.92m | — | −390,383 € | — | 2025 |
| 8 | Proxy Tiege Retail trade | €6.54m | — | 512,310 € | 23.1 | 2025 |
| 9 | Invesdrimmo Real estate activities | €6.24m | — | 33,393 € | 0.8 | 2025 |
| 10 | K.M. Materiaux Kerassiotis Marechal Wholesale trade | €5.90m | — | €4.05m | 14.3 | 2025 |
| 11 | Groupement Forestier Sagfor Forestry and logging | €4.68m | — | €4.63m | — | 2025 |
| 12 | Parharen Real estate activities | €4.48m | — | €2.30m | — | 2025 |
| 13 | Groupement Forestier SAGCOBOURGSURHEIDS Forestry and logging | €4.35m | — | €4.24m | — | 2025 |
| 14 | Ansay Freres Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities | €4.08m | — | 518,646 € | 25.9 | 2025 |
| 15 | Chateau Neuville Accommodation | €3.49m | — | −511,132 € | — | 2025 |
| 16 | Parminvest Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €3.47m | — | €1.88m | — | 2026 |
| 17 | SD Events Accommodation | €3.43m | — | €3.23m | — | 2025 |
| 18 | Snyfor Forestry and logging | €3.02m | 278,986 € | €2.57m | — | 2025 |
| 19 | JCF Invest Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €2.91m | — | €1.70m | — | 2025 |
| 20 | Goffin Mazout Retail trade | €2.62m | — | €1.59m | 3.7 | 2025 |
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Based elsewhere, present in Jalhay (Sart-Lez-Spa)
79 companies with their registered office in another municipality operate at least one establishment in Jalhay (Sart-Lez-Spa) (shop, branch, depot…). The largest, by balance sheet total:
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bpost 1000 Brussels | €4.27bn | €2.19bn | €657.6m | 23,730.2 | 2025 |
| 2 | Colruyt Food Retail 1500 Halle | €3.05bn | €8.05bn | €786.2m | 16,584.4 | 2026 |
| 3 | Association Intercommunale DE Traitement DES Dechets Liegeois 4040 Herstal | €187.4m | €125.1m | €35.5m | 321.0 | 2025 |
| 4 | SYNLAB Belgium 6220 Fleurus | €135.2m | €78.1m | €47.1m | 376.6 | 2025 |
| 5 | Productions Associées 1060 Saint-Gilles | €62.3m | €190.9m | €38.1m | 1,606.0 | 2025 |
| 6 | Svasta 4900 Spa | €10.8m | €7.97m | €3.35m | 20.1 | 2023 |
| 7 | Sprimat 4141 Sprimont | €8.18m | — | €1.50m | 5.1 | 2025 |
| 8 | AU Petit Bonheur M.S 4460 Grâce-Hollogne | €7.65m | €13.0m | €2.83m | 139.4 | 2025 |
| 9 | BLEY 4950 Waimes | €6.69m | — | €5.26m | — | 2025 |
| 10 | Terrac 4860 Pepinster | €4.81m | — | 572,350 € | 15.6 | 2025 |
| 11 | V-Immo 4890 Thimister-Clermont | €4.30m | 300,000 € | 979,646 € | — | 2025 |
| 12 | SLG Wallonie 5020 Namur | €3.52m | €6.89m | €1.29m | 78.1 | 2024 |
| 13 | Simkho 4910 Theux | €2.18m | — | 469,379 € | — | 2025 |
| 14 | Balmoral Invest 4821 Dison | €2.14m | — | −175,747 € | — | 2025 |
| 15 | DL Project 4632 Soumagne | €2.00m | — | 25,086 € | — | 2025 |
| 16 | André PEIFFER et Fils 4910 Theux | €1.88m | — | €1.35m | — | 2025 |
| 17 | VIA SPA 4900 Spa | €1.83m | — | 439,866 € | 4.4 | 2025 |
| 18 | DLG Immo 4632 Soumagne | €1.72m | — | −53,417 € | — | 2025 |
| 19 | S.L. Escape 4900 Spa | €1.71m | — | 5,288 € | — | 2025 |
| 20 | Cabinet médical Jehin Deflandre 4900 Spa | €1.45m | — | €1.30m | — | 2025 |
Establishments: establishment units declared in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE). Each company’s registered office is shown under its name.
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Nearby municipalities
Frequently asked questions
How many companies are registered in Jalhay (Sart-Lez-Spa)?
530 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered at postcode 4845 (Jalhay (Sart-Lez-Spa)).
What are the main sectors in Jalhay (Sart-Lez-Spa)?
By number of companies: Human health activities (77), Specialised construction activities (59), Real estate activities (49).
What is the largest company in Jalhay (Sart-Lez-Spa)?
By total assets, it is Thema Invest (€161.3m, financial year 2025).
How many jobs do companies in Jalhay (Sart-Lez-Spa) report?
Companies registered in Jalhay (Sart-Lez-Spa) together report 597 full-time equivalents in their latest accounts. These jobs may be located outside the municipality.
Analyse companies in Jalhay (Sart-Lez-Spa)
Filter these companies by size, soundness and trend, follow them and get an alert when their accounts or publications change.
Open the full file →Active companies (legal entities) that have filed at least one set of annual accounts, based on the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the National Bank of Belgium. The sector is the main activity in the register; the municipality is that of the registered office. Data updated on 03 Nov 2026.