Companies in 4730 Raeren (Hauset)
171 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered in 4730 Raeren (Hauset). Postcode 4730 covers: Hauset, Raeren.
Largest companies in Liège province → · Largest employers in Liège province →
Main sectors in Raeren (Hauset)
Largest companies in Raeren (Hauset)
Ranked by total assets in the latest filed accounts. This is a size criterion, not an assessment.
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hydro Extrusion Raeren Manufacture of basic metals | €19.3m | €87.8m | €6.76m | 205.4 | 2025 |
| 2 | Marienheim Raeren Residential care activities | €18.3m | €9.94m | €11.7m | 120.9 | 2025 |
| 3 | aeco Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis | €12.7m | — | €3.08m | 2.8 | 2026 |
| 4 | Energie 2030 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | €11.8m | — | €10.6m | — | 2025 |
| 5 | FF Infotainment België Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and other information service activities | €7.21m | — | 68,251 € | — | 2023 |
| 6 | Gesira Real estate activities | €6.36m | 285,615 € | €1.52m | — | 2025 |
| 7 | High T.A.G. Residences Real estate activities | €5.49m | — | €1.63m | — | 2025 |
| 8 | Conserverie ET Moutarderie Belge Manufacture of food products | €5.36m | — | €2.37m | 23.8 | 2025 |
| 9 | Radermacher Distillerie Manufacture of beverages | €5.19m | — | €1.24m | 18.1 | 2026 |
| 10 | Residenz AG Rental and leasing activities | €4.61m | — | €2.95m | — | 2025 |
| 11 | Paxya Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €4.00m | — | 532,576 € | — | 2025 |
| 12 | ImmoEsser Real estate activities | €3.75m | — | €2.20m | — | 2025 |
| 13 | ETABLISSEMENTS MACHIROUX Jean-Michel Real estate activities | €3.56m | — | 771,003 € | — | 2025 |
| 14 | VVH Mamido Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €2.97m | — | €2.91m | — | 2025 |
| 15 | Gebrüder RADERMACHER Retail trade | €2.77m | — | €1.07m | 7.0 | 2025 |
| 16 | BALC beheer Real estate activities | €2.70m | — | €2.59m | — | 2025 |
| 17 | Maschinenfabrik R. Weisshaupt - Atelier de Construction R. Weisshaupt Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. | €2.63m | — | 860,773 € | 30.9 | 2025 |
| 18 | Esser-Finken | €2.61m | — | €2.59m | — | 2025 |
| 19 | Prefil Immobilien Real estate activities | €2.52m | — | €2.18m | — | 2025 |
| 20 | Backerei - Konditorei - Kockartz Manufacture of food products | €2.09m | — | €1.07m | 35.4 | 2025 |
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Based elsewhere, present in Raeren (Hauset)
37 companies with their registered office in another municipality operate at least one establishment in Raeren (Hauset) (shop, branch, depot…). The largest, by balance sheet total:
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bpost 1000 Brussels | €4.27bn | €2.19bn | €657.6m | 23,730.2 | 2025 |
| 2 | Association Intercommunale DE Traitement DES Dechets Liegeois 4040 Herstal | €187.4m | €125.1m | €35.5m | 321.0 | 2025 |
| 3 | SYNLAB Belgium 6220 Fleurus | €135.2m | €78.1m | €47.1m | 376.6 | 2025 |
| 4 | Comfort Energy 3500 Hasselt | €96.6m | €572.1m | €41.7m | — | 2025 |
| 5 | Pharmacies Populaires DE Verviers ET Arrondissement 4890 Thimister-Clermont | €73.8m | €109.5m | €24.0m | 340.1 | 2025 |
| 6 | Sarex Belgium 4731 Raeren | €22.8m | €22.0m | €20.0m | 26.3 | 2025 |
| 7 | Tuavia 4700 Eupen | €6.49m | €5.31m | 636,169 € | 73.0 | 2025 |
| 8 | T.V.B. 3500 Hasselt | €3.67m | €19.7m | 196,406 € | 169.6 | 2025 |
| 9 | Covifil 4650 Herve | €3.08m | €5.35m | €1.71m | 6.1 | 2025 |
| 10 | T.V.V. 3500 Hasselt | €2.32m | €13.6m | 187,332 € | 129.8 | 2025 |
| 11 | Rijn Schelde Mondia 2650 Edegem | €2.16m | — | €1.16m | 2.1 | 2025 |
| 12 | Foodprint 4000 Liège | €1.69m | — | 80,825 € | 4.6 | 2025 |
| 13 | Société de Transports et Affrêtements Internationaux 4731 Raeren | €1.59m | — | €1.59m | — | 2025 |
| 14 | Centre Dentaire DE L'Harmonie 4800 Verviers | €1.47m | — | 924,754 € | 5.9 | 2025 |
| 15 | Mutzhagen 4710 Lontzen | €1.25m | — | 406,440 € | 9.6 | 2025 |
| 16 | Martin Kalff & Sohn 4731 Raeren | 901,740 € | — | 580,154 € | — | 2025 |
| 17 | Vitafit 4700 Eupen | 751,463 € | — | 433,349 € | 7.3 | 2025 |
| 18 | Resco 4780 Sankt Vith | 701,370 € | — | 384,348 € | 3.5 | 2025 |
| 19 | M.K.T. 4780 Sankt Vith | 543,499 € | — | 197,407 € | 4.7 | 2025 |
| 20 | Distripat 4731 Raeren | 474,237 € | — | 269,500 € | 7.9 | 2025 |
Establishments: establishment units declared in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE). Each company’s registered office is shown under its name.
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Nearby municipalities
Frequently asked questions
How many companies are registered in Raeren (Hauset)?
171 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered at postcode 4730 (Raeren (Hauset)).
What are the main sectors in Raeren (Hauset)?
By number of companies: Specialised construction activities (19), Real estate activities (18), Human health activities (18).
What is the largest company in Raeren (Hauset)?
By total assets, it is Hydro Extrusion Raeren (€19.3m, financial year 2025).
How many jobs do companies in Raeren (Hauset) report?
Companies registered in Raeren (Hauset) together report 607 full-time equivalents in their latest accounts. These jobs may be located outside the municipality.
Analyse companies in Raeren (Hauset)
Filter these companies by size, soundness and trend, follow them and get an alert when their accounts or publications change.
Open the full file →Active companies (legal entities) that have filed at least one set of annual accounts, based on the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the National Bank of Belgium. The sector is the main activity in the register; the municipality is that of the registered office. Data updated on 05 Nov 2026.