Companies in 4500 Huy (Ben-Ahin, Tihange)
849 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered in 4500 Huy (Ben-Ahin, Tihange). Postcode 4500 covers: Ben-Ahin, Huy, Tihange.
Largest companies in Liège province → · Largest employers in Liège province →
Main sectors in Huy (Ben-Ahin, Tihange)
Largest companies in Huy (Ben-Ahin, Tihange)
Ranked by total assets in the latest filed accounts. This is a size criterion, not an assessment.
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Centre Hospitalier Regional DE HUY Human health activities | €230.6m | €155.4m | €32.8m | 1,207.0 | 2025 |
| 2 | Meuse Condroz Logement Real estate activities | €153.9m | €10.8m | €83.0m | 42.9 | 2025 |
| 3 | Credialys Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €51.1m | €1.41m | €3.96m | 3.7 | 2025 |
| 4 | Gikinvest Retail trade | €28.4m | €2.35m | €19.4m | 5.7 | 2025 |
| 5 | Sainte - Carole Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €26.9m | — | €22.9m | — | 2025 |
| 6 | Régie communale autonome Sportive Hutoise Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities | €24.9m | — | €4.24m | 22.5 | 2025 |
| 7 | Amis DES Iles DE Paix Activities of membership organisations | €12.6m | 555,628 € | €11.2m | 75.0 | 2025 |
| 8 | Etablissements BORTOLIN Retail trade | €11.8m | €36.6m | €6.54m | 38.4 | 2025 |
| 9 | Immobilière de Fléron Forestry and logging | €10.4m | — | €5.65m | 0.2 | 2025 |
| 10 | LE Chateau Vert Residential care activities | €10.4m | — | €4.68m | 111.5 | 2025 |
| 11 | Dumbro Invest Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €9.97m | €2.37m | €6.73m | — | 2025 |
| 12 | Sainte Soizic Real estate activities | €7.75m | — | €6.61m | — | 2025 |
| 13 | Entre Terre ET Pierre Other mining and quarrying | €7.58m | — | €7.27m | — | 2025 |
| 14 | Prima House Liege Real estate activities | €7.21m | — | €2.31m | — | 2025 |
| 15 | Schutz Finances Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities | €7.01m | — | €2.72m | 6.7 | 2025 |
| 16 | Artec Retail trade | €6.86m | — | €3.75m | 23.7 | 2025 |
| 17 | Taito Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €6.77m | — | €5.90m | — | 2025 |
| 18 | Immobiliere DE LA Poudrerie Real estate activities | €6.41m | — | €1.31m | — | 2025 |
| 19 | Holding Bortolin Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €5.98m | — | €5.00m | 1.0 | 2025 |
| 20 | Dishuy Retail trade | €5.41m | — | 711,236 € | 35.6 | 2025 |
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Based elsewhere, present in Huy (Ben-Ahin, Tihange)
404 companies with their registered office in another municipality operate at least one establishment in Huy (Ben-Ahin, Tihange) (shop, branch, depot…). The largest, by balance sheet total:
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Infrabel 1060 Saint-Gilles | €25.7bn | €1.43bn | €20.2bn | — | 2025 |
| 2 | Ethias 4000 Liège | €20.8bn | — | €1.89bn | — | 2025 |
| 3 | Electrabel 1000 Brussels | €20.5bn | €13.1bn | €10.2bn | 4,261.0 | 2025 |
| 4 | Société Nationale DES Chemins DE FER Belges 1060 Saint-Gilles | €13.1bn | €2.62bn | €8.05bn | — | 2025 |
| 5 | Proximus 1030 Schaerbeek | €9.96bn | €3.89bn | €1.42bn | 8,312.3 | 2025 |
| 6 | bpost 1000 Brussels | €4.27bn | €2.19bn | €657.6m | 23,730.2 | 2025 |
| 7 | Orange Belgium 1140 Evere | €3.71bn | €1.67bn | €864.1m | 1,953.2 | 2025 |
| 8 | Colruyt Food Retail 1500 Halle | €3.05bn | €8.05bn | €786.2m | 16,584.4 | 2026 |
| 9 | Vivaqua 1000 Brussels | €1.76bn | €356.0m | €569.7m | 1,260.3 | 2025 |
| 10 | Randstad Belgium 1853 Grimbergen | €885.3m | €866.5m | €360.5m | 20,825.7 | 2025 |
| 11 | Centre hospitalier universitaire de Liège 4000 Liège | €877.5m | €838.8m | €344.8m | 5,386.9 | 2025 |
| 12 | KUWAIT PETROLEUM (Belgium) 2018 Antwerp | €628.7m | €2.73bn | €214.6m | 426.3 | 2025 |
| 13 | Carglass 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt | €583.4m | €417.9m | €476.4m | 775.0 | 2025 |
| 14 | Randstad Group Belgium 1853 Grimbergen | €514.5m | €242.8m | €193.8m | 1,909.3 | 2025 |
| 15 | Unique 2000 Antwerp | €456.2m | €99.7m | €444.2m | 1,625.3 | 2025 |
| 16 | Association Intercommunale Pour LE Demergement ET L'Epuration DES Communes DE LA Province DE Liege 4420 Saint-Nicolas | €454.1m | €78.7m | €140.4m | 284.4 | 2025 |
| 17 | Association Chretienne DES Institutions Sociales ET DE Sante 5000 Namur | €419.5m | €76.5m | €275.9m | 4,332.0 | 2025 |
| 18 | Maes Retail 2880 Bornem | €351.4m | €455.8m | €25.6m | 29.6 | 2025 |
| 19 | FACQ 1050 Ixelles | €307.6m | €396.1m | €217.1m | 843.8 | 2025 |
| 20 | Multipharma 1070 Anderlecht | €274.3m | €580.8m | €128.1m | 1,522.8 | 2025 |
Establishments: establishment units declared in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE). Each company’s registered office is shown under its name.
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Nearby municipalities
- 4520 Wanze (Antheit, Bas-Oha, Huccorgne, …)522
- 4570 Marchin (Vyle-Et-Tharoul)188
- 4218 Héron (Couthuin)96
- 4577 Modave (Outrelouxhe, Strée-Lez-Huy, Vierset-Barse)200
- 4540 Amay (Ampsin, Flône, Jehay, …)324
- 5353 Ohey (Goesnes)14
- 5354 Ohey (Jallet)16
- 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet (Fize-Fontaine, Vaux-Et-Borset, Vieux-Waleffe, …)418
Frequently asked questions
How many companies are registered in Huy (Ben-Ahin, Tihange)?
849 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered at postcode 4500 (Huy (Ben-Ahin, Tihange)).
What are the main sectors in Huy (Ben-Ahin, Tihange)?
By number of companies: Retail trade (92), Human health activities (84), Real estate activities (82).
What is the largest company in Huy (Ben-Ahin, Tihange)?
By total assets, it is Centre Hospitalier Regional DE HUY (€230.6m, financial year 2025).
How many jobs do companies in Huy (Ben-Ahin, Tihange) report?
Companies registered in Huy (Ben-Ahin, Tihange) together report 3,090 full-time equivalents in their latest accounts. These jobs may be located outside the municipality.
Analyse companies in Huy (Ben-Ahin, Tihange)
Filter these companies by size, soundness and trend, follow them and get an alert when their accounts or publications change.
Open the full file →Active companies (legal entities) that have filed at least one set of annual accounts, based on the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the National Bank of Belgium. The sector is the main activity in the register; the municipality is that of the registered office. Data updated on 15 Oct 2026.