Companies in 3450 Geetbets (Grazen)
169 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered in 3450 Geetbets (Grazen). Postcode 3450 covers: Geetbets, Grazen.
Largest companies in Flemish Brabant → · Largest employers in Flemish Brabant →
Main sectors in Geetbets (Grazen)
Largest companies in Geetbets (Grazen)
Ranked by total assets in the latest filed accounts. This is a size criterion, not an assessment.
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crofin | €30.2m | — | €30.2m | — | 2025 |
| 2 | Croes Specialised construction activities | €17.9m | €29.4m | €8.64m | 41.5 | 2025 |
| 3 | ESCRO Marketing Management Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €12.1m | — | €1.90m | — | 2025 |
| 4 | Healthy Fruit Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities | €10.5m | €10.3m | €4.93m | 94.0 | 2025 |
| 5 | Immocroes Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €9.48m | — | €1.41m | — | 2025 |
| 6 | Hansen Immo & Invests Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €7.18m | — | €2.54m | — | 2025 |
| 7 | Croes Infra Civil engineering | €6.25m | — | 782,815 € | 34.3 | 2025 |
| 8 | Immo-Vanmil Real estate activities | €5.34m | — | €5.01m | — | 2025 |
| 9 | Heerlijckyt VAN Elsmeren Accommodation | €4.72m | — | €2.44m | 6.2 | 2025 |
| 10 | DR. Dirk DE Coster Human health activities | €4.61m | — | €4.48m | 0.7 | 2025 |
| 11 | DE Beekhoeve Office administrative, office support and other business support activities | €4.46m | — | 97,634 € | — | 2024 |
| 12 | Vanmil Retail trade | €3.98m | — | €1.75m | 25.6 | 2025 |
| 13 | Delvaux Brandstoffen Retail trade | €3.66m | — | €2.99m | 3.8 | 2025 |
| 14 | Vabo Consult Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | €2.86m | — | 168,824 € | — | 2025 |
| 15 | Fruit Janssens Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities | €2.49m | — | 804,626 € | 1.0 | 2025 |
| 16 | Hansen Uitvaartzorg Personal service activities | €2.28m | — | €1.44m | 11.3 | 2025 |
| 17 | R-A V Finance Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €2.26m | — | 750,773 € | — | 2025 |
| 18 | Hendrickx Oil Real estate activities | €2.23m | — | €1.58m | — | 2025 |
| 19 | Philippus Immo Projects Real estate activities | €2.20m | — | −5,043 € | — | 2025 |
| 20 | Vincent Tallon Legal and accounting activities | €2.06m | — | €1.64m | — | 2025 |
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Based elsewhere, present in Geetbets (Grazen)
28 companies with their registered office in another municipality operate at least one establishment in Geetbets (Grazen) (shop, branch, depot…). The largest, by balance sheet total:
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aquafin 2630 Aartselaar | €4.48bn | €636.9m | €1.11bn | 1,207.3 | 2025 |
| 2 | bpost 1000 Brussels | €4.27bn | €2.19bn | €657.6m | 23,730.2 | 2025 |
| 3 | Maes Retail 2880 Bornem | €351.4m | €455.8m | €25.6m | 29.6 | 2025 |
| 4 | Aura Scholen 3440 Zoutleeuw | €70.8m | €2.32m | €39.4m | 38.8 | 2025 |
| 5 | Ferm Kinderopvang 3018 Leuven | €54.9m | €34.6m | €32.1m | 1,189.4 | 2025 |
| 6 | Ferm Thuiszorg 3018 Leuven | €46.7m | €14.1m | €30.1m | 1,359.2 | 2025 |
| 7 | EcoWerf, Intergemeentelijk Milieubedrijf Oost-Brabant 3012 Leuven | €46.2m | €53.6m | €13.8m | 403.6 | 2025 |
| 8 | Sint-Elisabeth's Dal 3440 Zoutleeuw | €25.4m | €16.4m | €8.76m | 212.1 | 2025 |
| 9 | Recyclage EN Compostering 3300 Tienen | €7.90m | €8.29m | €5.75m | 37.1 | 2025 |
| 10 | G.K. Tools & Machinery 3454 Geetbets | €3.47m | — | €2.07m | 0.3 | 2025 |
| 11 | Devos Agro 3460 Bekkevoort | €2.53m | — | 25,974 € | — | 2025 |
| 12 | Coenen-Smeets 3454 Geetbets | 766,028 € | — | 405,164 € | — | 2025 |
| 13 | Stal De Kromsteeg 3945 Tessenderlo-Ham | 423,501 € | — | 5,189 € | — | 2024 |
| 14 | Envicas 3545 Halen | 341,120 € | — | 239,121 € | 0.8 | 2025 |
| 15 | Dokter Patrick Vandeput 3470 Kortenaken | 250,749 € | — | 195,187 € | — | 2025 |
| 16 | Double YOU 3290 Diest | 239,203 € | — | 86,023 € | — | 2025 |
| 17 | GARAGE VANROMPAEY of RV CONSULTING 3460 Bekkevoort | 232,013 € | — | −98,406 € | — | 2025 |
| 18 | Nori Catering 3920 Lommel | 174,933 € | — | 95,815 € | — | 2025 |
| 19 | GURU 3454 Geetbets | 170,764 € | 768,233 € | 115,950 € | — | 2025 |
| 20 | GP Agri 3470 Kortenaken | 163,665 € | — | 121,114 € | — | 2025 |
Establishments: establishment units declared in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE). Each company’s registered office is shown under its name.
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Nearby municipalities
- 3454 Geetbets (Rummen)110
- 3440 Zoutleeuw (Budingen, Dormaal, Halle-Booienhoven, …)399
- 3803 Sint-Truiden (Duras, Gorsem, Runkelen, …)133
- 3850 Nieuwerkerken (Limb.) (Binderveld, Kozen, Nieuwerkerken, …)389
- 3540 Herk-de-Stad (Berbroek, Donk, Schulen)915
- 3470 Kortenaken (Ransberg, Sint-Margriete-Houtem)178
- 3545 Halen (Loksbergen, Zelem)533
- 3472 Kortenaken (Kersbeek-Miskom)57
Frequently asked questions
How many companies are registered in Geetbets (Grazen)?
169 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered at postcode 3450 (Geetbets (Grazen)).
What are the main sectors in Geetbets (Grazen)?
By number of companies: Specialised construction activities (33), Computer programming, consultancy and related activities (16), Activities of head offices and management consultancy (14).
What is the largest company in Geetbets (Grazen)?
By total assets, it is Crofin (€30.2m, financial year 2025).
How many jobs do companies in Geetbets (Grazen) report?
Companies registered in Geetbets (Grazen) together report 285 full-time equivalents in their latest accounts. These jobs may be located outside the municipality.
Analyse companies in Geetbets (Grazen)
Filter these companies by size, soundness and trend, follow them and get an alert when their accounts or publications change.
Open the full file →Active companies (legal entities) that have filed at least one set of annual accounts, based on the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the National Bank of Belgium. The sector is the main activity in the register; the municipality is that of the registered office. Data updated on 18 Oct 2026.