Companies in 3290 Diest (Deurne, Schaffen, Webbekom)
1,007 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered in 3290 Diest (Deurne, Schaffen, Webbekom). Postcode 3290 covers: Deurne, Diest, Schaffen, Webbekom.
Largest companies in Flemish Brabant → · Largest employers in Flemish Brabant →
Main sectors in Diest (Deurne, Schaffen, Webbekom)
Largest companies in Diest (Deurne, Schaffen, Webbekom)
Ranked by total assets in the latest filed accounts. This is a size criterion, not an assessment.
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EmFiTo Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €101.4m | — | €101.4m | — | 2025 |
| 2 | Zorggroep Annendael Human health activities | €97.6m | €36.1m | €42.4m | 398.9 | 2025 |
| 3 | Acefin Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €76.4m | — | €33.2m | — | 2025 |
| 4 | Vana Real Estate Real estate activities | €63.6m | €4.50m | €43.7m | 1.8 | 2025 |
| 5 | Patriso Real estate activities | €63.6m | — | €22.6m | 0.5 | 2025 |
| 6 | Namsa Belgium Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations | €41.5m | 421,384 € | €5.29m | 5.1 | 2025 |
| 7 | ACE Packaging Manufacture of paper and paper products | €38.6m | €55.3m | €30.8m | 70.4 | 2025 |
| 8 | Patriso Holding Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €31.5m | — | €29.2m | 3.8 | 2025 |
| 9 | i3-TECHNOLOGIES Wholesale trade | €28.9m | €22.8m | −€6.25m | 19.0 | 2025 |
| 10 | i3-Group Holding Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €26.8m | €2.01m | €18.3m | 8.1 | 2025 |
| 11 | Pharus Legal and accounting activities | €24.0m | 674,700 € | €20.0m | — | 2025 |
| 12 | Van Mossel VMS Holding Retail trade | €22.9m | €9.38m | €13.2m | 6.4 | 2025 |
| 13 | Van Mossel VMS Limburg Retail trade | €22.2m | €145.0m | €4.64m | 120.3 | 2025 |
| 14 | Van Mossel VMS Vlaams-Brabant Wholesale trade | €21.9m | €122.3m | €5.24m | 93.3 | 2025 |
| 15 | Corfim Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €21.9m | — | €21.8m | 1.8 | 2025 |
| 16 | Prime Invest Consult Legal and accounting activities | €21.6m | — | €15.8m | — | 2024 |
| 17 | Vanerum Belgie Manufacture of furniture | €16.6m | €17.0m | −37,797 € | 77.3 | 2025 |
| 18 | Kempens Heftruck Bedrijf Wholesale trade | €16.4m | €11.8m | €5.30m | 24.9 | 2024 |
| 19 | Harol Consyst Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment | €15.6m | €29.9m | €5.82m | 186.4 | 2025 |
| 20 | C.R.V. Corthouts Manufacture of food products | €15.5m | €12.4m | €12.0m | 12.0 | 2025 |
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Based elsewhere, present in Diest (Deurne, Schaffen, Webbekom)
343 companies with their registered office in another municipality operate at least one establishment in Diest (Deurne, Schaffen, Webbekom) (shop, branch, depot…). The largest, by balance sheet total:
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Infrabel 1060 Saint-Gilles | €25.7bn | €1.43bn | €20.2bn | — | 2025 |
| 2 | Toyota Motor Europe 1140 Evere | €14.3bn | €38.5bn | €6.76bn | 2,787.2 | 2026 |
| 3 | Société Nationale DES Chemins DE FER Belges 1060 Saint-Gilles | €13.1bn | €2.62bn | €8.05bn | — | 2025 |
| 4 | Proximus 1030 Schaerbeek | €9.96bn | €3.89bn | €1.42bn | 8,312.3 | 2025 |
| 5 | bpost 1000 Brussels | €4.27bn | €2.19bn | €657.6m | 23,730.2 | 2025 |
| 6 | Orange Belgium 1140 Evere | €3.71bn | €1.67bn | €864.1m | 1,953.2 | 2025 |
| 7 | Colruyt Food Retail 1500 Halle | €3.05bn | €8.05bn | €786.2m | 16,584.4 | 2026 |
| 8 | Carrefour Belgium 1930 Zaventem | €1.42bn | €4.02bn | €42.5m | 6,365.9 | 2025 |
| 9 | Randstad Belgium 1853 Grimbergen | €885.3m | €866.5m | €360.5m | 20,825.7 | 2025 |
| 10 | KUWAIT PETROLEUM (Belgium) 2018 Antwerp | €628.7m | €2.73bn | €214.6m | 426.3 | 2025 |
| 11 | Carglass 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt | €583.4m | €417.9m | €476.4m | 775.0 | 2025 |
| 12 | Randstad Group Belgium 1853 Grimbergen | €514.5m | €242.8m | €193.8m | 1,909.3 | 2025 |
| 13 | Desco 2110 Wijnegem | €497.0m | €370.7m | €462.6m | 528.4 | 2025 |
| 14 | Foresco BE 3600 Genk | €416.1m | €165.0m | €79.7m | 454.9 | 2025 |
| 15 | Kanvaz 3300 Tienen | €358.5m | €20.1m | €76.1m | 74.0 | 2025 |
| 16 | Maes Retail 2880 Bornem | €351.4m | €455.8m | €25.6m | 29.6 | 2025 |
| 17 | FACQ 1050 Ixelles | €307.6m | €396.1m | €217.1m | 843.8 | 2025 |
| 18 | Multipharma 1070 Anderlecht | €274.3m | €580.8m | €128.1m | 1,522.8 | 2025 |
| 19 | Action Belgium 1730 Asse | €273.8m | €1.47bn | €70.5m | 3,178.2 | 2025 |
| 20 | Aveve 3012 Leuven | €259.6m | €779.3m | €43.0m | 474.0 | 2025 |
Establishments: establishment units declared in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE). Each company’s registered office is shown under its name.
Nearby municipalities
Frequently asked questions
How many companies are registered in Diest (Deurne, Schaffen, Webbekom)?
1,007 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered at postcode 3290 (Diest (Deurne, Schaffen, Webbekom)).
What are the main sectors in Diest (Deurne, Schaffen, Webbekom)?
By number of companies: Real estate activities (107), Retail trade (93), Specialised construction activities (83).
What is the largest company in Diest (Deurne, Schaffen, Webbekom)?
By total assets, it is EmFiTo (€101.4m, financial year 2025).
How many jobs do companies in Diest (Deurne, Schaffen, Webbekom) report?
Companies registered in Diest (Deurne, Schaffen, Webbekom) together report 2,684 full-time equivalents in their latest accounts. These jobs may be located outside the municipality.
Analyse companies in Diest (Deurne, Schaffen, Webbekom)
Filter these companies by size, soundness and trend, follow them and get an alert when their accounts or publications change.
Open the full file →Active companies (legal entities) that have filed at least one set of annual accounts, based on the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the National Bank of Belgium. The sector is the main activity in the register; the municipality is that of the registered office. Data updated on 15 Oct 2026.