Companies in 3140 Keerbergen
1,252 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered in 3140 Keerbergen.
Largest companies in Flemish Brabant → · Largest employers in Flemish Brabant →
Main sectors in Keerbergen
Largest companies in Keerbergen
Ranked by total assets in the latest filed accounts. This is a size criterion, not an assessment.
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clictop Real estate activities | €44.7m | — | €35.7m | — | 2025 |
| 2 | RD Retail Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €36.0m | — | €32.9m | — | 2025 |
| 3 | Onderwijsgroep Zusters der Christelijke Scholen Regio Keerbergen Education | €33.4m | 357,371 € | €31.4m | 15.8 | 2025 |
| 4 | Lhomax Retail trade | €27.2m | €1.55m | €18.6m | 2.0 | 2025 |
| 5 | Parte Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €26.9m | — | €26.8m | — | 2025 |
| 6 | I CAN Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €25.6m | — | €24.7m | 5.3 | 2025 |
| 7 | BEE Inspired Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €24.7m | — | €23.0m | — | 2025 |
| 8 | Padri Real estate activities | €22.6m | — | €11.6m | — | 2025 |
| 9 | LEO Peeters Keerbergen Retail trade | €16.7m | €22.3m | €7.20m | 20.1 | 2025 |
| 10 | Julie V.T. Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €14.4m | — | €7.82m | — | 2025 |
| 11 | Hewa Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €11.7m | — | €11.1m | — | 2025 |
| 12 | JD Technologies Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €11.2m | — | €3.93m | — | 2025 |
| 13 | Septennium Real estate activities | €9.75m | — | €2.45m | — | 2025 |
| 14 | Dianthus Real estate activities | €9.43m | — | €2.17m | — | 2025 |
| 15 | Verestate Real estate activities | €9.09m | — | €8.24m | — | 2025 |
| 16 | Joward Real estate activities | €8.93m | — | €1.80m | — | 2025 |
| 17 | Autonoom Gemeentebedrij Keerbergen Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities | €8.57m | — | €1.06m | — | 2025 |
| 18 | JOMI Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | €8.15m | — | €5.27m | — | 2025 |
| 19 | Stirr Associates Activities of head offices and management consultancy | €8.09m | — | €5.99m | 2.6 | 2025 |
| 20 | Rozemarijn Social work activities without accommodation | €8.08m | 851,570 € | €5.76m | 62.2 | 2025 |
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Based elsewhere, present in Keerbergen
144 companies with their registered office in another municipality operate at least one establishment in Keerbergen (shop, branch, depot…). The largest, by balance sheet total:
| # | Company | Total assets | Revenue | Equity | FTE | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bpost 1000 Brussels | €4.27bn | €2.19bn | €657.6m | 23,730.2 | 2025 |
| 2 | Colruyt Food Retail 1500 Halle | €3.05bn | €8.05bn | €786.2m | 16,584.4 | 2026 |
| 3 | Nanti 2000 Antwerp | €94.7m | — | €92.7m | — | 2025 |
| 4 | Goudwisselkantoor BE 9000 Ghent | €63.6m | €90.5m | €2.92m | 114.0 | 2025 |
| 5 | Ferm Kinderopvang 3018 Leuven | €54.9m | €34.6m | €32.1m | 1,189.4 | 2025 |
| 6 | Edelmetaalmarkt BE 9000 Ghent | €54.7m | €506.6m | €23.0m | — | 2025 |
| 7 | EcoWerf, Intergemeentelijk Milieubedrijf Oost-Brabant 3012 Leuven | €46.2m | €53.6m | €13.8m | 403.6 | 2025 |
| 8 | Senior Living Group Vlaanderen 2550 Kontich | €35.3m | €113.4m | 729,470 € | 1,192.8 | 2024 |
| 9 | Fietsen Wildiers 3500 Hasselt | €19.5m | €58.8m | €3.35m | 78.6 | 2025 |
| 10 | VAN Looy Invest 2820 Bonheiden | €14.6m | — | €14.4m | 4.8 | 2025 |
| 11 | Styfhals Groep 3150 Haacht | €14.4m | — | €12.8m | — | 2025 |
| 12 | Monus 2018 Antwerp | €13.1m | — | €11.6m | — | 2025 |
| 13 | VAN LOOY Vastgoed 2820 Bonheiden | €8.16m | — | €3.36m | — | 2025 |
| 14 | Iento 2360 Oud-Turnhout | €7.87m | — | €2.41m | — | 2024 |
| 15 | XPlusConsultants 1000 Brussels | €7.82m | €17.4m | €4.66m | 5.3 | 2025 |
| 16 | Hana Group Belgique 1070 Anderlecht | €7.73m | €31.2m | 264,817 € | 242.9 | 2025 |
| 17 | Nobel Hold 2322 Hoogstraten | €6.61m | — | €2.48m | — | 2025 |
| 18 | VAN Looy Bouwgroep 2820 Bonheiden | €4.99m | €8.77m | €2.59m | 4.6 | 2025 |
| 19 | Medeva 1910 Kampenhout | €4.93m | — | €1.02m | 5.2 | 2025 |
| 20 | VAN LOOY Gronden 2820 Bonheiden | €4.41m | — | €2.56m | — | 2025 |
Establishments: establishment units declared in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE). Each company’s registered office is shown under its name.
“—”: not published. Small companies (micro and abridged accounts) do not have to publish their revenue.
Nearby municipalities
Frequently asked questions
How many companies are registered in Keerbergen?
1,252 companies that have filed annual accounts are registered at postcode 3140 (Keerbergen).
What are the main sectors in Keerbergen?
By number of companies: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (239), Real estate activities (127), Human health activities (124).
What is the largest company in Keerbergen?
By total assets, it is Clictop (€44.7m, financial year 2025).
How many jobs do companies in Keerbergen report?
Companies registered in Keerbergen together report 768 full-time equivalents in their latest accounts. These jobs may be located outside the municipality.
Analyse companies in Keerbergen
Filter these companies by size, soundness and trend, follow them and get an alert when their accounts or publications change.
Open the full file →Active companies (legal entities) that have filed at least one set of annual accounts, based on the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises and the National Bank of Belgium. The sector is the main activity in the register; the municipality is that of the registered office. Data updated on 05 Nov 2026.