BM Construct & Cleaning SRL

Company number (CBE) 1016.269.790 · VAT BE1016269790
1932 Zaventem
active in Other building and industrial cleaning activities (NACE 81220)
operating since 15 Nov 2024 (≈ 2 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of BM Construct & Cleaning shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2024
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result5,608 €
Equity7,608 €
Cash192 €
EBITDA10,698 €
Total assets31,919 €
Solvency23.8%
The line marks its sector median: 50.4% (722 companies).

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

BM Construct & Cleaning's annual accounts

2025
Net result5,608 €
Equity7,608 €
Cash192 €
EBITDA10,698 €
Total assets31,919 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 28 Sep 2026

BM Construct & Cleaning's financial analysis

Management and control of BM Construct & Cleaning

1 active director(s) in the register.

BM Construct & Cleaning's shareholders and holdings →

BM Construct & Cleaning's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
1016.269.790
VAT number
BE1016269790
Peppol
Registered · 0208:1016269790 · as of 04 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
15 Nov 2024
Registered office
1932 Zaventem
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 28 Sep 2026
Activity
Other building and industrial cleaning activities (NACE 81220)

BM Construct & Cleaning (SRL) has been based in Zaventem since 2024, active in: other building and industrial cleaning activities. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 5,608 € and equity of 7,608 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 23.8%, below the median of its sector (50.4%).

Companies similar to BM Construct & Cleaning

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about BM Construct & Cleaning

What is the revenue of BM Construct & Cleaning?

BM Construct & Cleaning files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of BM Construct & Cleaning?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE1016269790 for BM Construct & Cleaning, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 1016.269.790.

Where is the registered office of BM Construct & Cleaning?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of BM Construct & Cleaning is in 1932 Zaventem.

What is the equity of BM Construct & Cleaning?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of BM Construct & Cleaning amounts to 7,608 €, a solvency of 23.8% of total assets.

Who manages BM Construct & Cleaning?

The register lists 1 active mandates at BM Construct & Cleaning. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of BM Construct & Cleaning

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional