C-Technicsbv SRL

4.2 FTE
Company number (CBE) 1013.429.076 · VAT BE1013429076
2235 Hulshout
active in Floor and wall covering with tiles (NACE 43331)
operating since 11 Sep 2024 (≈ 2 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of C-Technicsbv shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 4.2 FTE since 2024
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result298,391 €
Equity383,391 €
Cash302,583 €
EBITDA467,453 €
Total assets693,893 €
Headcount (avg FTE)4.2
Solvency55.3%
The line marks its sector median: 51.7% (1504 companies).

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

C-Technicsbv's annual accounts

2025
Net result298,391 €
Equity383,391 €
Cash302,583 €
EBITDA467,453 €
Total assets693,893 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 29 May 2026

C-Technicsbv's financial analysis

Management and control of C-Technicsbv

2 active director(s) in the register.

C-Technicsbv's shareholders and holdings →

C-Technicsbv's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
1013.429.076
VAT number
BE1013429076
Peppol
Registered · 0208:1013429076 · as of 07 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
11 Sep 2024
Registered office
2235 Hulshout
Size
Micro · 4.2 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 29 May 2026
Activity
Floor and wall covering with tiles (NACE 43331)

C-Technicsbv (SRL) has been based in Hulshout since 2024, active in: floor and wall covering with tiles. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 298,391 € and equity of 383,391 €; its revenue is not published. With 4.2 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 55.3%, above the median of its sector (51.7%).

Companies similar to C-Technicsbv

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about C-Technicsbv

What is the revenue of C-Technicsbv?

C-Technicsbv files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of C-Technicsbv?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE1013429076 for C-Technicsbv, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 1013.429.076.

Where is the registered office of C-Technicsbv?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of C-Technicsbv is in 2235 Hulshout.

What is the equity of C-Technicsbv?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of C-Technicsbv amounts to 383,391 €, a solvency of 55.3% of total assets.

How many people work at C-Technicsbv?

4.2 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages C-Technicsbv?

The register lists 2 active mandates at C-Technicsbv. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of C-Technicsbv

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional