M2A Projects SRL

Company number (CBE) 1010.939.047 · VAT BE1010939047
5070 Fosses-la-Ville
active in Activities of building architects (NACE 71111)
operating since 30 Jun 2024 (≈ 2 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of M2A Projects shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2024
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result8,203 €
Equity10,703 €
Cash6,618 €
EBITDA11,532 €
Total assets17,478 €
Solvency61.2%
The line marks its sector median: 48.0% (1656 companies).

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

M2A Projects's annual accounts

20252024
Net result8,203 €
Equity10,703 €
Cash6,618 €
EBITDA11,532 €
Total assets17,478 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Jun 2025filed on 28 Feb 2026
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2024filed on 28 Feb 2025

M2A Projects's financial analysis

Management and control of M2A Projects

1 active director(s) in the register.

M2A Projects's shareholders and holdings →

M2A Projects's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
1010.939.047
VAT number
BE1010939047
Peppol
Registered · 0208:1010939047 · as of 04 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
30 Jun 2024
Registered office
5070 Fosses-la-Ville
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 28 Feb 2026
Activity
Activities of building architects (NACE 71111)

M2A Projects (SRL) has been based in Fosses-la-Ville since 2024, active in: activities of building architects. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 8,203 € and equity of 10,703 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 61.2%, above the median of its sector (48.0%).

Companies similar to M2A Projects

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about M2A Projects

What is the revenue of M2A Projects?

M2A Projects files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of M2A Projects?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE1010939047 for M2A Projects, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 1010.939.047.

Where is the registered office of M2A Projects?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of M2A Projects is in 5070 Fosses-la-Ville.

What is the equity of M2A Projects?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of M2A Projects amounts to 10,703 €, a solvency of 61.2% of total assets.

Who manages M2A Projects?

The register lists 1 active mandates at M2A Projects. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of M2A Projects

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional