Reenzo SRL

Company number (CBE) 1008.154.355 · VAT BE1008154355
1930 Zaventem
active in Installation of insulation (NACE 43230)
operating since 08 Apr 2024 (≈ 2 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of Reenzo shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2024
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2026

Net result42,751 €
Equity47,634 €
Cash42,252 €
EBITDA53,755 €
Total assets77,855 €
Solvency61.2%
The line marks its sector median: 47.7% (504 companies).

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 2 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

Reenzo's annual accounts

20262025
Net result42,751 €
Equity47,634 €
Cash42,252 €
EBITDA53,755 €
Total assets77,855 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Mar 2026filed on 29 Oct 2026
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2025filed on 07 Oct 2025

Reenzo's financial analysis

Management and control of Reenzo

1 active director(s) in the register.

Reenzo's shareholders and holdings →

Reenzo's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
1008.154.355
VAT number
BE1008154355
Peppol
Registered · 0208:1008154355 · as of 06 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
08 Apr 2024
Registered office
1930 Zaventem
Latest accounts
2026 · filed on 29 Oct 2026
Activity
Installation of insulation (NACE 43230)

Reenzo (SRL) has been based in Zaventem since 2024, active in: installation of insulation. For 2026, it reports a net profit of 42,751 € and equity of 47,634 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 61.2%, above the median of its sector (47.7%).

Companies similar to Reenzo

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Reenzo

What is the revenue of Reenzo?

Reenzo files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2026.

What is the VAT number of Reenzo?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE1008154355 for Reenzo, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 1008.154.355.

Where is the registered office of Reenzo?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Reenzo is in 1930 Zaventem.

What is the equity of Reenzo?

At the close of the 2026 financial year, the equity of Reenzo amounts to 47,634 €, a solvency of 61.2% of total assets.

Who manages Reenzo?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Reenzo. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Reenzo

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 31 Oct 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional