LE Bistave SRL

Ouverture de faillite 0.3 FTE
Company number (CBE) 1007.745.866 · VAT BE1007745866
1970 Wezembeek-Oppem
active in Cafés and bars (NACE 56301)
operating since 28 Mar 2024 (≈ 2 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of LE Bistave shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 0.3 FTE since 2024
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue54,108 €
Net result−11,743 €
Equity−1,743 €
Cash475 €
EBITDA−9,818 €
Total assets15,524 €
Headcount (avg FTE)0.3
Solvency-11.2%
The line marks its sector median: 32.9% (1820 companies).

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

LE Bistave's annual accounts

2025
Revenue54,108 €
Net result−11,743 €
Equity−1,743 €
Cash475 €
EBITDA−9,818 €
Total assets15,524 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Jun 2025filed on 19 Feb 2026

LE Bistave's financial analysis

Management and control of LE Bistave

2 active director(s) in the register.

LE Bistave's shareholders and holdings →

LE Bistave's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
1007.745.866
VAT number
BE1007745866
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 13 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
28 Mar 2024
Registered office
1970 Wezembeek-Oppem
Size
Micro · 0.3 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 19 Feb 2026
Activity
Cafés and bars (NACE 56301)

LE Bistave (SRL) has been based in Wezembeek-Oppem since 2024, active in: cafés and bars. For 2025, it reports revenue of 54,108 €, a net loss of 11,743 € and equity of −1,743 €. With 0.3 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at -11.2%, below the median of its sector (32.9%).

Companies similar to LE Bistave

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about LE Bistave

What is the revenue of LE Bistave?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of LE Bistave amounts to 54,108 €.

What is the VAT number of LE Bistave?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE1007745866 for LE Bistave, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 1007.745.866.

Where is the registered office of LE Bistave?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of LE Bistave is in 1970 Wezembeek-Oppem.

What is the equity of LE Bistave?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of LE Bistave amounts to -1,743 €, a solvency of -11.2% of total assets.

How many people work at LE Bistave?

0.3 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages LE Bistave?

The register lists 2 active mandates at LE Bistave. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of LE Bistave

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional