Moi&Benoît SRL

Company number (CBE) 1005.203.674 · VAT BE1005203674
9700 Oudenaarde
active in Event catering activities (NACE 56210)
operating since 25 Jan 2024 (≈ 2 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of Moi&Benoît shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2024
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result21,660 €
Equity37,024 €
Cash23,513 €
EBITDA34,859 €
Total assets54,594 €
Solvency67.8%
The line marks its sector median: 34.8% (1098 companies).

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 2 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

Moi&Benoît's annual accounts

20252024
Net result21,660 €
Equity37,024 €
Cash23,513 €
EBITDA34,859 €
Total assets54,594 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 06 Oct 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 03 Feb 2026

Moi&Benoît's financial analysis

Management and control of Moi&Benoît

1 active director(s) in the register.

Moi&Benoît's shareholders and holdings →

Moi&Benoît's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
1005.203.674
VAT number
BE1005203674
Peppol
Registered · 0208:1005203674 · as of 02 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
25 Jan 2024
Registered office
9700 Oudenaarde
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 06 Oct 2026
Activity
Event catering activities (NACE 56210)

Moi&Benoît (SRL) has been based in Oudenaarde since 2024, active in: event catering activities. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 21,660 € and equity of 37,024 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 67.8%, above the median of its sector (34.8%).

Companies similar to Moi&Benoît

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Moi&Benoît

What is the revenue of Moi&Benoît?

Moi&Benoît files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Moi&Benoît?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE1005203674 for Moi&Benoît, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 1005.203.674.

Where is the registered office of Moi&Benoît?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Moi&Benoît is in 9700 Oudenaarde.

What is the equity of Moi&Benoît?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Moi&Benoît amounts to 37,024 €, a solvency of 67.8% of total assets.

Who manages Moi&Benoît?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Moi&Benoît. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Moi&Benoît

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Oct 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional