HS28 SRL

1.4 FTE
Company number (CBE) 1004.464.692 · VAT BE1004464692
2160 Wommelgem
active in Child day-care and nursery activities (NACE 88911)
operating since 09 Jan 2024 (≈ 2 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of HS28 shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 1.4 FTE since 2024
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result−41,427 €
Equity8,573 €
Cash2,825 €
EBITDA52,141 €
Total assets926,729 €
Headcount (avg FTE)1.4
Solvency0.9%
The line marks its sector median: 42.0% (506 companies).

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

HS28's annual accounts

2025
Net result−41,427 €
Equity8,573 €
Cash2,825 €
EBITDA52,141 €
Total assets926,729 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 06 Jul 2026

HS28's financial analysis

Management and control of HS28

2 active director(s) in the register.

HS28's shareholders and holdings →

HS28's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
1004.464.692
VAT number
BE1004464692
Peppol
Registered · 0208:1004464692 · as of 08 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
09 Jan 2024
Registered office
2160 Wommelgem
Size
Micro · 1.4 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 06 Jul 2026
Activity
Child day-care and nursery activities (NACE 88911)

HS28 (SRL) has been based in Wommelgem since 2024, active in: child day-care and nursery activities. For 2025, it reports a net loss of 41,427 € and equity of 8,573 €; its revenue is not published. With 1.4 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 0.9%, below the median of its sector (42.0%).

Companies similar to HS28

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about HS28

What is the revenue of HS28?

HS28 files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of HS28?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE1004464692 for HS28, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 1004.464.692.

Where is the registered office of HS28?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of HS28 is in 2160 Wommelgem.

What is the equity of HS28?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of HS28 amounts to 8,573 €, a solvency of 0.9% of total assets.

How many people work at HS28?

1.4 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages HS28?

The register lists 2 active mandates at HS28. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of HS28

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional