RV Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 1003.180.928 · VAT BE1003180928
2550 Kontich
active in Business and other management consultancy activities (NACE 70200)
operating since 08 Dec 2023 (≈ 3 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of RV Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2023
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result194,658 €
Equity299,974 €
Cash11,502 €
EBITDA261,177 €
Total assets905,377 €
Solvency33.1%
The line marks its sector median: 58.4% (26338 companies).

Change 2023 → 2025: Equity +16858 % Total assets +4468 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 3 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

RV Construct's annual accounts

202520242023
Net result194,658 €
Equity299,974 €
Cash11,502 €
EBITDA261,177 €
Total assets905,377 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 22 Oct 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 29 Jul 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 09 Jul 2024

RV Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of RV Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

RV Construct's shareholders and holdings →

RV Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
1003.180.928
VAT number
BE1003180928
Peppol
Registered · 0208:1003180928 · as of 04 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
08 Dec 2023
Registered office
2550 Kontich
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 22 Oct 2026
Activity
Business and other management consultancy activities (NACE 70200)

RV Construct (SRL) has been based in Kontich since 2023, active in: business and other management consultancy activities. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 194,658 € and equity of 299,974 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 33.1%, below the median of its sector (58.4%).

Companies similar to RV Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about RV Construct

What is the revenue of RV Construct?

RV Construct files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of RV Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE1003180928 for RV Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 1003.180.928.

Where is the registered office of RV Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of RV Construct is in 2550 Kontich.

What is the equity of RV Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of RV Construct amounts to 299,974 €, a solvency of 33.1% of total assets.

Who manages RV Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at RV Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of RV Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 23 Oct 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional