Louva Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 1000.253.607 · VAT BE1000253607
3640 Kinrooi
active in General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)
operating since 25 Sep 2023 (≈ 3 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of Louva Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2023
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result7,864 €
Equity40,907 €
Cash36,366 €
EBITDA26,653 €
Total assets92,123 €
Solvency44.4%
The line marks its sector median: 41.8% (10237 companies).

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 2 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

Louva Construct's annual accounts

20252024
Net result7,864 €
Equity40,907 €
Cash36,366 €
EBITDA26,653 €
Total assets92,123 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 03 Jul 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 19 Aug 2025

Louva Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of Louva Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

Louva Construct's shareholders and holdings →

Louva Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
1000.253.607
VAT number
BE1000253607
Peppol
Registered · 0208:1000253607 · as of 05 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
25 Sep 2023
Registered office
3640 Kinrooi
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 03 Jul 2026
Activity
General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)

Louva Construct (SRL) has been based in Kinrooi since 2023, active in: general construction of residential buildings. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 7,864 € and equity of 40,907 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 44.4%, above the median of its sector (41.8%).

Companies similar to Louva Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Louva Construct

What is the revenue of Louva Construct?

Louva Construct files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Louva Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE1000253607 for Louva Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 1000.253.607.

Where is the registered office of Louva Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Louva Construct is in 3640 Kinrooi.

What is the equity of Louva Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Louva Construct amounts to 40,907 €, a solvency of 44.4% of total assets.

Who manages Louva Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Louva Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Louva Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional