S-Solutions SPRL

Ouverture de faillite
Company number (CBE) 0899.464.766 · VAT BE0899464766
2550 Kontich
active in Pre-press and pre-media services (NACE 18130)
operating since 10 Jul 2008 (≈ 18 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2021 accounts

The score of S-Solutions shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SPRL since 2008
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2021

Net result62,569 €
Equity156,273 €
EBITDA87,793 €
Total assets353,592 €
Solvency44.2%
The line marks its sector median: 47.2% (507 companies).

Change 2018 → 2021: Equity +21 % Total assets +91 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 6 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

S-Solutions's annual accounts

20212020201920182017
Net result62,569 €
Equity156,273 €
EBITDA87,793 €
Total assets353,592 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 03 Nov 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 27 Jan 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2019filed on 27 Jan 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2018filed on 11 Jun 2019
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2017filed on 24 Aug 2018

S-Solutions's financial analysis

Management and control of S-Solutions

1 active director(s) in the register.

S-Solutions's shareholders and holdings →

S-Solutions's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0899.464.766
VAT number
BE0899464766
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 15 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SPRL
Incorporated
10 Jul 2008
Registered office
2550 Kontich
Latest accounts
2021 · filed on 03 Nov 2022
Activity
Pre-press and pre-media services (NACE 18130)

S-Solutions (SPRL) has been based in Kontich since 2008, active in: pre-press and pre-media services. For 2021, it reports a net profit of 62,569 € and equity of 156,273 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 44.2%, below the median of its sector (47.2%).

Companies similar to S-Solutions

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about S-Solutions

What is the revenue of S-Solutions?

S-Solutions files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2021.

What is the VAT number of S-Solutions?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0899464766 for S-Solutions, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0899.464.766.

Where is the registered office of S-Solutions?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of S-Solutions is in 2550 Kontich.

What is the equity of S-Solutions?

At the close of the 2021 financial year, the equity of S-Solutions amounts to 156,273 €, a solvency of 44.2% of total assets.

Who manages S-Solutions?

The register lists 1 active mandates at S-Solutions. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of S-Solutions

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional