David & David Construct SA

Company number (CBE) 0899.341.735 · VAT BE0899341735
7730 Estaimpuis
active in Plastering (NACE 43310)
operating since 17 Jul 2008 (≈ 18 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of David & David Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA since 2008
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result46,354 €
Equity150,562 €
Cash1,384 €
EBITDA96,010 €
Total assets420,298 €
Solvency35.8%
The line marks its sector median: 40.7% (254 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +118 % Total assets +96 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

David & David Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result46,354 €
Equity150,562 €
Cash1,384 €
EBITDA96,010 €
Total assets420,298 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 26 Aug 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 02 Jul 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 01 Jul 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 09 Oct 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 05 Dec 2022

David & David Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of David & David Construct

3 active director(s) in the register.

David & David Construct's shareholders and holdings →

David & David Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0899.341.735
VAT number
BE0899341735
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 16 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
17 Jul 2008
Registered office
7730 Estaimpuis
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 26 Aug 2026
Activity
Plastering (NACE 43310)

David & David Construct (SA) has been based in Estaimpuis since 2008, active in: plastering. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 46,354 € and equity of 150,562 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 35.8%, below the median of its sector (40.7%).

Companies similar to David & David Construct

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about David & David Construct

What is the revenue of David & David Construct?

David & David Construct files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of David & David Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0899341735 for David & David Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0899.341.735.

Where is the registered office of David & David Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of David & David Construct is in 7730 Estaimpuis.

What is the equity of David & David Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of David & David Construct amounts to 150,562 €, a solvency of 35.8% of total assets.

Who manages David & David Construct?

The register lists 3 active mandates at David & David Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of David & David Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 28 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional