Projectrics SRL

Company number (CBE) 0899.307.883 · VAT BE0899307883
2290 Vorselaar
active in Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (NACE 62200)
operating since 10 Jul 2008 (≈ 18 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Projectrics shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2008
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue167,706 €
Net result39,213 €
Equity101,930 €
Cash58,243 €
EBITDA59,503 €
Total assets182,026 €
Solvency56.0%
The line marks its sector median: 60.6% (11019 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +21 % Equity -2 % Total assets +44 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Projectrics's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue167,706 €
Net result39,213 €
Equity101,930 €
Cash58,243 €
EBITDA59,503 €
Total assets182,026 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 08 Jun 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 26 May 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 31 May 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 18 May 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 31 May 2022

Projectrics's financial analysis

Management and control of Projectrics

1 active director(s) in the register.

Projectrics's shareholders and holdings →

Projectrics's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0899.307.883
VAT number
BE0899307883
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0899307883 · as of 18 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
10 Jul 2008
Registered office
2290 Vorselaar
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 08 Jun 2026
Activity
Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (NACE 62200)

Projectrics (SRL) has been based in Vorselaar since 2008, active in: computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities. For 2025, it reports revenue of 167,706 €, a net profit of 39,213 € and equity of 101,930 €. Its solvency stands at 56.0%, below the median of its sector (60.6%).

Companies similar to Projectrics

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Projectrics

What is the revenue of Projectrics?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Projectrics amounts to 167,706 €.

What is the VAT number of Projectrics?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0899307883 for Projectrics, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0899.307.883.

Where is the registered office of Projectrics?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Projectrics is in 2290 Vorselaar.

What is the equity of Projectrics?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Projectrics amounts to 101,930 €, a solvency of 56.0% of total assets.

Who manages Projectrics?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Projectrics. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Projectrics

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional