Batiro Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0891.423.367 · VAT BE0891423367
1070 Anderlecht
active in General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)
operating since 14 Aug 2007 (≈ 19 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Batiro Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2007
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue429,226 €
Net result2,648 €
Equity167,936 €
Cash4,297 €
EBITDA24,376 €
Total assets223,870 €
Solvency75.0%
The line marks its sector median: 43.2% (1094 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -31 % Equity +34 % Total assets +39 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Batiro Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue429,226 €
Net result2,648 €
Equity167,936 €
Cash4,297 €
EBITDA24,376 €
Total assets223,870 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Jun 2025filed on 04 Feb 2026
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2024filed on 04 Feb 2025
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2023filed on 29 Jan 2024
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2022filed on 31 Jan 2023
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2021filed on 31 Jan 2022

Batiro Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of Batiro Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

Batiro Construct's shareholders and holdings →

Batiro Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0891.423.367
VAT number
BE0891423367
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0891423367 · as of 20 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
14 Aug 2007
Registered office
1070 Anderlecht
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 04 Feb 2026
Activity
General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)

Batiro Construct (SRL) has been based in Anderlecht since 2007, active in: general construction of residential buildings. For 2025, it reports revenue of 429,226 €, a net profit of 2,648 € and equity of 167,936 €. Its solvency stands at 75.0%, above the median of its sector (43.2%).

Companies similar to Batiro Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Batiro Construct

What is the revenue of Batiro Construct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Batiro Construct amounts to 429,226 €.

What is the VAT number of Batiro Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0891423367 for Batiro Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0891.423.367.

Where is the registered office of Batiro Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Batiro Construct is in 1070 Anderlecht.

What is the equity of Batiro Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Batiro Construct amounts to 167,936 €, a solvency of 75.0% of total assets.

Who manages Batiro Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Batiro Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Batiro Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional