Codevabois SPRL

Company number (CBE) 0891.352.202 · VAT BE0891352202
5150 Floreffe
active in Logging (NACE 0220001)
operating since 09 Aug 2007 (≈ 19 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Codevabois shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SPRL since 2007
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue18,000 €
Net result545 €
Equity40,397 €
Cash3,994 €
Total assets130,237 €
Solvency31.0%
The line marks its sector median: 40.7% (339 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -12 % Equity +5 % Total assets 0 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Codevabois's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue18,000 €
Net result545 €
Equity40,397 €
Cash3,994 €
Total assets130,237 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Jun 2025filed on 05 Jan 2026
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2024filed on 10 Dec 2024
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2023filed on 24 Jan 2024
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2022filed on 12 Dec 2022
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2021filed on 13 Dec 2021

Codevabois's financial analysis

Management and control of Codevabois

1 active director(s) in the register.

Codevabois's shareholders and holdings →

Codevabois's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0891.352.202
VAT number
BE0891352202
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 23 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SPRL
Incorporated
09 Aug 2007
Registered office
5150 Floreffe
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 05 Jan 2026
Activity
Logging (NACE 0220001)

Codevabois (SPRL) has been based in Floreffe since 2007, active in: logging. For 2025, it reports revenue of 18,000 €, a net profit of 545 € and equity of 40,397 €. Its solvency stands at 31.0%, below the median of its sector (40.7%).

Companies similar to Codevabois

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Codevabois

What is the revenue of Codevabois?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Codevabois amounts to 18,000 €.

What is the VAT number of Codevabois?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0891352202 for Codevabois, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0891.352.202.

Where is the registered office of Codevabois?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Codevabois is in 5150 Floreffe.

What is the equity of Codevabois?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Codevabois amounts to 40,397 €, a solvency of 31.0% of total assets.

Who manages Codevabois?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Codevabois. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Codevabois

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional