VB Systems SRL

Ouverture de faillite 1.0 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0889.340.936 · VAT BE0889340936
8830 Hooglede
active in Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment (NACE 28220)
operating since 10 May 2007 (≈ 19 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2019 accounts

The score of VB Systems shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 1.0 FTE since 2007
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2019

Net result152,556 €
Equity290,298 €
Cash39,924 €
EBITDA248,867 €
Total assets869,602 €
Headcount (avg FTE)1.0
Solvency33.4%
The line marks its sector median: 49.1% (116 companies).

Change 2016 → 2019: Equity +234 % Total assets -19 % Headcount (avg FTE) -67 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 4 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

VB Systems's annual accounts

2019201820172016
Net result152,556 €
Equity290,298 €
Cash39,924 €
EBITDA248,867 €
Total assets869,602 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Sep 2019filed on 20 Mar 2020
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2018filed on 08 Mar 2019
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2017filed on 09 Mar 2018
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2016filed on 10 Mar 2017

VB Systems's financial analysis

Management and control of VB Systems

3 active director(s) in the register.

VB Systems's shareholders and holdings →

VB Systems's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0889.340.936
VAT number
BE0889340936
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 14 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
10 May 2007
Registered office
8830 Hooglede
Size
Micro · 1.0 FTE
Latest accounts
2019 · filed on 20 Mar 2020
Activity
Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment (NACE 28220)

VB Systems (SRL) has been based in Hooglede since 2007, active in: manufacture of lifting and handling equipment. For 2019, it reports a net profit of 152,556 € and equity of 290,298 €; its revenue is not published. With 1.0 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 33.4%, below the median of its sector (49.1%).

Companies similar to VB Systems

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about VB Systems

What is the revenue of VB Systems?

VB Systems files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2019.

What is the VAT number of VB Systems?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0889340936 for VB Systems, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0889.340.936.

Where is the registered office of VB Systems?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of VB Systems is in 8830 Hooglede.

What is the equity of VB Systems?

At the close of the 2019 financial year, the equity of VB Systems amounts to 290,298 €, a solvency of 33.4% of total assets.

How many people work at VB Systems?

1.0 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2019 social balance sheet.

Who manages VB Systems?

The register lists 3 active mandates at VB Systems. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of VB Systems

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional