Profmill Constructions SRL

Company number (CBE) 0889.325.692 · VAT BE0889325692
9050 Ghent
active in Demolition (NACE 43110)
operating since 09 May 2007 (≈ 19 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Profmill Constructions shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2007
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result4,149 €
Equity103,710 €
Cash70,711 €
EBITDA27,024 €
Total assets238,896 €
Solvency43.4%
The line marks its sector median: 44.4% (346 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +51 % Total assets +24 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Profmill Constructions's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result4,149 €
Equity103,710 €
Cash70,711 €
EBITDA27,024 €
Total assets238,896 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 01 Jul 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 29 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 24 Jun 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 11 Jul 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 13 Aug 2022

Profmill Constructions's financial analysis

Management and control of Profmill Constructions

1 active director(s) in the register.

Profmill Constructions's shareholders and holdings →

Profmill Constructions's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0889.325.692
VAT number
BE0889325692
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0889325692 · as of 13 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
09 May 2007
Registered office
9050 Ghent
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 01 Jul 2026
Activity
Demolition (NACE 43110)

Profmill Constructions (SRL) has been based in Ghent since 2007, active in: demolition. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 4,149 € and equity of 103,710 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 43.4%, below the median of its sector (44.4%).

Companies similar to Profmill Constructions

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Profmill Constructions

What is the revenue of Profmill Constructions?

Profmill Constructions files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Profmill Constructions?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0889325692 for Profmill Constructions, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0889.325.692.

Where is the registered office of Profmill Constructions?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Profmill Constructions is in 9050 Ghent.

What is the equity of Profmill Constructions?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Profmill Constructions amounts to 103,710 €, a solvency of 43.4% of total assets.

Who manages Profmill Constructions?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Profmill Constructions. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Profmill Constructions

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional