Sousil-Construct SPRL

Ouverture de faillite
Company number (CBE) 0889.014.601 · VAT BE0889014601
1070 Anderlecht
active in Sawmilling and planing of wood (NACE 16110)
operating since 25 Apr 2007 (≈ 19 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2019 accounts

The score of Sousil-Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SPRL since 2007
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2019

Net result−12,296 €
Equity16,590 €
Cash2,878 €
Total assets104,873 €
Solvency15.8%
The line marks its sector median: 39.8% (56 companies).

Change 2016 → 2019: Equity -37 % Total assets +3 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 4 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Sousil-Construct's annual accounts

2019201820172016
Net result−12,296 €
Equity16,590 €
Cash2,878 €
Total assets104,873 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2019filed on 07 Jan 2021
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2018filed on 22 Oct 2019
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2017filed on 19 Dec 2018
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2016filed on 26 Sep 2017

Sousil-Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of Sousil-Construct

3 active director(s) in the register.

Sousil-Construct's shareholders and holdings →

Sousil-Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0889.014.601
VAT number
BE0889014601
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 17 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SPRL
Incorporated
25 Apr 2007
Registered office
1070 Anderlecht
Latest accounts
2019 · filed on 07 Jan 2021
Activity
Sawmilling and planing of wood (NACE 16110)

Sousil-Construct (SPRL) has been based in Anderlecht since 2007, active in: sawmilling and planing of wood. For 2019, it reports a net loss of 12,296 € and equity of 16,590 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 15.8%, below the median of its sector (39.8%).

Companies similar to Sousil-Construct

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Sousil-Construct

What is the revenue of Sousil-Construct?

Sousil-Construct files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2019.

What is the VAT number of Sousil-Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0889014601 for Sousil-Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0889.014.601.

Where is the registered office of Sousil-Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Sousil-Construct is in 1070 Anderlecht.

What is the equity of Sousil-Construct?

At the close of the 2019 financial year, the equity of Sousil-Construct amounts to 16,590 €, a solvency of 15.8% of total assets.

Who manages Sousil-Construct?

The register lists 3 active mandates at Sousil-Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Sousil-Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional