Techno Refa SPRL

Dissolution judiciaire ou nullité
Company number (CBE) 0887.309.082 · VAT BE0887309082
3090 Overijse
operating since 16 Feb 2007 (≈ 19 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2020 accounts

The score of Techno Refa shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SPRL since 2007
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2020

Revenue402,764 €
Net result86,578 €
Equity126,678 €
EBITDA126,766 €
Total assets166,461 €
Solvency76.1%

Change 2017 → 2020: Revenue +911 % Equity +1774 % Total assets +548 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 5 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Techno Refa's annual accounts

20202019201820172016
Revenue402,764 €
Net result86,578 €
Equity126,678 €
EBITDA126,766 €
Total assets166,461 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 27 Aug 2021
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2019filed on 09 Aug 2021
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2018filed on 25 Jun 2021
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2017filed on 28 May 2021
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2016filed on 26 May 2021

Techno Refa's financial analysis

Management and control of Techno Refa

2 active director(s) in the register.

Techno Refa's shareholders and holdings →

Techno Refa's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0887.309.082
VAT number
BE0887309082
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 21 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SPRL
Incorporated
16 Feb 2007
Registered office
3090 Overijse
Latest accounts
2020 · filed on 27 Aug 2021

Techno Refa (SPRL) has been based in Overijse since 2007, active in: —. For 2020, it reports revenue of 402,764 €, a net profit of 86,578 € and equity of 126,678 €.

Frequently asked questions about Techno Refa

What is the revenue of Techno Refa?

According to the 2020 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Techno Refa amounts to 402,764 €.

What is the VAT number of Techno Refa?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0887309082 for Techno Refa, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0887.309.082.

Where is the registered office of Techno Refa?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Techno Refa is in 3090 Overijse.

What is the equity of Techno Refa?

At the close of the 2020 financial year, the equity of Techno Refa amounts to 126,678 €, a solvency of 76.1% of total assets.

Who manages Techno Refa?

The register lists 2 active mandates at Techno Refa. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Techno Refa

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional