Comfident SRL
1.3 FTEThe score of Comfident shows with a free account.
See the score- Summary? / 5
- Balance sheet strength
- Liquidity
- Repayment capacity
- Profitability
- Trajectory
- Compliance and register
- Position in its sectorvs peers
- Supplier creditat 30 d
- Borrowing capacityborrowable
- Valuationcentral
Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.
Key figures 2025
Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +28 % Total assets +59 % Headcount (avg FTE) +62 %
Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).
The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error
Comfident's annual accounts
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net result | 105,878 € | ||||
| Equity | 663,104 € | ||||
| Cash | 19,003 € | ||||
| EBITDA | 193,442 € | ||||
| Total assets | €1.07m |
Filed annual accounts
- Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 31 Aug 2026
- Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 30 Sep 2025
- Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 31 Aug 2024
- Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 29 Sep 2023
- Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 17 Oct 2022
Comfident's financial analysis
- Solvency62.2%sector median: 69.9%
- Current ratio
- Net margin
- ROE
- Financial debt / EBITDA
- Interest coverage
- Days sales outstanding (DSO)
Management and control of Comfident
Comfident's publications in the Belgian Gazette
Company number, VAT number and registered office
- Company number (CBE)
- 0885.113.518
- VAT number
- BE0885113518
- Peppol
- Registered · 0208:0885113518 · as of 03 Nov 2026
- Legal form
- SRL
- Incorporated
- 21 Nov 2006
- Registered office
- 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
- Size
- Micro · 1.3 FTE
- Latest accounts
- 2025 · filed on 31 Aug 2026
- Activity
- Dental practice care activities (NACE 86230)
Comfident (SRL) has been based in Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht since 2006, active in: dental practice care activities. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 105,878 € and equity of 663,104 €; its revenue is not published. With 1.3 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 62.2%, below the median of its sector (69.9%).
Companies similar to Comfident
Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.
- Dental Care Melsele Dental practice care activities Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht · balance sheet €1.08m
- Tandarts-Praktijk Surinx INE Dental practice care activities Sint-Truiden · balance sheet €1.07m
- Somi Smile Dental practice care activities Uccle · balance sheet €1.07m
- Smile Clinics-Cabinet Nathalie Declercq Dental practice care activities Brussels · balance sheet €1.06m
- Le Centre Dentaire Dental practice care activities Huy · balance sheet €1.07m
- Cabinet Dentaire MAC Dental practice care activities Incourt · balance sheet €1.07m
- Orthodontiepraktijk Katleen Swinnen Dental practice care activities Rotselaar · balance sheet €1.06m
- Tandartspraktijk Kristof Vercaemst Dental practice care activities Kortrijk · balance sheet €1.07m
Frequently asked questions about Comfident
What is the revenue of Comfident?
Comfident files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.
What is the VAT number of Comfident?
In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0885113518 for Comfident, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0885.113.518.
Where is the registered office of Comfident?
According to the CBE register, the registered office of Comfident is in 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht.
What is the equity of Comfident?
At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Comfident amounts to 663,104 €, a solvency of 62.2% of total assets.
How many people work at Comfident?
1.3 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.
Who manages Comfident?
The register lists 1 active mandates at Comfident. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.
The full file of Comfident
Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.
Open the full file →