IV & SD Security SRL

3.0 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0884.166.777 · VAT BE0884166777
1700 Dilbeek
active in Wholesale of hardware (NACE 46841)
operating since 11 Oct 2006 (≈ 20 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of IV & SD Security shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 3.0 FTE since 2006
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2026

Net result15,053 €
Equity232,170 €
Cash126,004 €
EBITDA77,011 €
Total assets434,993 €
Headcount (avg FTE)3.0
Solvency53.4%
The line marks its sector median: 50.9% (226 companies).

Change 2023 → 2026: Equity +21 % Total assets +21 % Headcount (avg FTE) 0 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 11 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

IV & SD Security's annual accounts

20262025202420232022
Net result15,053 €
Equity232,170 €
Cash126,004 €
EBITDA77,011 €
Total assets434,993 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Mar 2026filed on 28 Oct 2026
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2025filed on 24 Oct 2025
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2024filed on 27 Oct 2024
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2023filed on 03 Oct 2023
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2022filed on 30 Sep 2022

IV & SD Security's financial analysis

Management and control of IV & SD Security

1 active director(s) in the register.

IV & SD Security's shareholders and holdings →

IV & SD Security's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0884.166.777
VAT number
BE0884166777
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0884166777 · as of 02 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
11 Oct 2006
Registered office
1700 Dilbeek
Size
Micro · 3.0 FTE
Latest accounts
2026 · filed on 28 Oct 2026
Activity
Wholesale of hardware (NACE 46841)

IV & SD Security (SRL) has been based in Dilbeek since 2006, active in: wholesale of hardware. For 2026, it reports a net profit of 15,053 € and equity of 232,170 €; its revenue is not published. With 3.0 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 53.4%, above the median of its sector (50.9%).

Companies similar to IV & SD Security

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about IV & SD Security

What is the revenue of IV & SD Security?

IV & SD Security files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2026.

What is the VAT number of IV & SD Security?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0884166777 for IV & SD Security, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0884.166.777.

Where is the registered office of IV & SD Security?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of IV & SD Security is in 1700 Dilbeek.

What is the equity of IV & SD Security?

At the close of the 2026 financial year, the equity of IV & SD Security amounts to 232,170 €, a solvency of 53.4% of total assets.

How many people work at IV & SD Security?

3.0 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2026 social balance sheet.

Who manages IV & SD Security?

The register lists 1 active mandates at IV & SD Security. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of IV & SD Security

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 29 Oct 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional