Darko Construct SCRL

Company number (CBE) 0880.867.292 · VAT BE0880867292
1090 Jette
active in General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)
operating since 21 Apr 2006 (≈ 20 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of Darko Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SCRL since 2006
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Revenue642,678 €
Net result12,925 €
Equity76,090 €
Cash12,730 €
EBITDA30,118 €
Total assets92,264 €
Solvency82.5%
The line marks its sector median: 43.2% (1094 companies).

Change 2021 → 2024: Revenue +41 % Equity +5 % Total assets -13 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 8 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Darko Construct's annual accounts

20242022202120202019
Revenue642,678 €
Net result12,925 €
Equity76,090 €
Cash12,730 €
EBITDA30,118 €
Total assets92,264 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 31 Oct 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 31 Aug 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 31 Oct 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 14 Mar 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2019filed on 30 Sep 2020

Darko Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of Darko Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

Darko Construct's shareholders and holdings →

Darko Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0880.867.292
VAT number
BE0880867292
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0880867292 · as of 24 Oct 2026
Legal form
SCRL
Incorporated
21 Apr 2006
Registered office
1090 Jette
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 31 Oct 2025
Activity
General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)

Darko Construct (SCRL) has been based in Jette since 2006, active in: general construction of residential buildings. For 2024, it reports revenue of 642,678 €, a net profit of 12,925 € and equity of 76,090 €. Its solvency stands at 82.5%, above the median of its sector (43.2%).

Companies similar to Darko Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Darko Construct

What is the revenue of Darko Construct?

According to the 2024 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Darko Construct amounts to 642,678 €.

What is the VAT number of Darko Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0880867292 for Darko Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0880.867.292.

Where is the registered office of Darko Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Darko Construct is in 1090 Jette.

What is the equity of Darko Construct?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of Darko Construct amounts to 76,090 €, a solvency of 82.5% of total assets.

Who manages Darko Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Darko Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Darko Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional