Monin SA
10.0 FTEThe score of Monin shows with a free account.
See the score- Summary? / 5
- Balance sheet strength
- Liquidity
- Repayment capacity
- Profitability
- Trajectory
- Compliance and register
- Position in its sectorvs peers
- Supplier creditat 30 d
- Borrowing capacityborrowable
- Valuationcentral
Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.
Key figures 2025
Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +2 % Equity +89 % Total assets +45 % Headcount (avg FTE) +45 %
Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).
The full file covers 8 financial years; a free account shows 2. →Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error
Monin's annual accounts
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €4.32m | ||||
| Net result | 245,854 € | ||||
| Equity | €1.60m | ||||
| Cash | 12,377 € | ||||
| EBITDA | 355,135 € | ||||
| Total assets | €2.36m |
Filed annual accounts
- Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 27 Jul 2026
- Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 07 Jul 2025
- Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 11 Jul 2024
- Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 01 Aug 2023
- Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 28 Jul 2022
Monin's financial analysis
- Solvency67.9%sector median: 56.0%
- Current ratio
- Net margin
- ROE
- Financial debt / EBITDA
- Interest coverage
- Days sales outstanding (DSO)
Management and control of Monin
Monin's publications in the Belgian Gazette
Company number, VAT number and registered office
- Company number (CBE)
- 0879.917.484
- VAT number
- BE0879917484
- Peppol
- Registered · 0208:0879917484 · as of 06 Nov 2026
- Legal form
- SA
- Incorporated
- 13 Mar 2006
- Registered office
- 2650 Edegem
- Size
- Small · 10.0 FTE
- Latest accounts
- 2025 · filed on 27 Jul 2026
- Activity
- Other software publishing (NACE 58290)
Monin (SA) has been based in Edegem since 2006, active in: other software publishing. For 2025, it reports revenue of €4.32m, a net profit of 245,854 € and equity of €1.60m. With 10.0 full-time equivalents, it is a small enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 67.9%, above the median of its sector (56.0%).
Companies similar to Monin
Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.
- Numflo Other software publishing Watermael-Boitsfort · balance sheet €3.51m
- Bewell Innovations Other software publishing Merchtem · balance sheet €2.30m
- Pathlock Benelux Other software publishing Hasselt · balance sheet €2.95m
- Accomodata Other software publishing Ronse · balance sheet €2.49m
- Vaimo Benelux Other software publishing Genk · balance sheet €1.75m
- RouteYou Other software publishing Antwerp · balance sheet €1.52m
- Kinamo Other software publishing Antwerp · balance sheet €1.52m
- Qorvo Belgium Other software publishing Brussels · balance sheet €4.44m
Frequently asked questions about Monin
What is the revenue of Monin?
According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Monin amounts to 4,315,154 €.
What is the VAT number of Monin?
In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0879917484 for Monin, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0879.917.484.
Where is the registered office of Monin?
According to the CBE register, the registered office of Monin is in 2650 Edegem.
What is the equity of Monin?
At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Monin amounts to 1,600,259 €, a solvency of 67.9% of total assets.
How many people work at Monin?
10.0 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.
Who manages Monin?
The register lists 7 active mandates at Monin. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.
The full file of Monin
Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.
Open the full file →