Rmoni SA
8.0 FTEThe score of Rmoni shows with a free account.
See the score- Summary? / 5
- Solvency
- Liquidity
- Interest coverage
- Profitability
- Leverage
- Position in its sectorvs peers
- Supplier creditat 30 d
- Borrowing capacityborrowable
- Valuationcentral
Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.
Key figures 2025
Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +48 % Total assets +63 % Headcount (avg FTE) +5 %
Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).
The full file covers 8 financial years; a free account shows 2. →Rmoni's annual accounts
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €1.48m | ||||
| Net result | −19,830 € | ||||
| Equity | 852,970 € | ||||
| Cash | 108,186 € | ||||
| EBITDA | 121,680 € | ||||
| Total assets | €1.57m |
Filed annual accounts
- Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 20 Jul 2026
- Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 16 Jun 2025
- Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 15 Jul 2024
- Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 22 Jun 2023
- Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 23 Aug 2022
Rmoni's financial analysis
- Solvency54.2%sector median: 51.6%
- Current ratio
- Net margin
- ROE
- Financial debt / EBITDA
- Interest coverage
- Days sales outstanding (DSO)
Management and control of Rmoni
Rmoni's publications in the Belgian Gazette
Company number, VAT number and registered office
- Company number (CBE)
- 0874.031.663
- VAT number
- BE0874031663
- Peppol
- Registered · 0208:0874031663 · as of 12 Oct 2026
- Legal form
- SA
- Incorporated
- 25 May 2005
- Registered office
- 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
- Size
- Micro · 8.0 FTE
- Latest accounts
- 2025 · filed on 20 Jul 2026
- Activity
- Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment (NACE 26200)
Rmoni (SA) has been based in Bilzen-Hoeselt since 2005, active in: manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment. For 2025, it reports revenue of €1.48m, a net loss of 19,830 € and equity of 852,970 €. With 8.0 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 54.2%, above the median of its sector (51.6%).
Companies similar to Rmoni
Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.
- Kalmo Systems3600 Genk
- N.S.I.3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
- Amano Parking Europe3600 Genk
- Menten Consulting3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
- Yellow Drum Management3500 Hasselt
- Admi Soft3600 Genk
- Carpe Noctem3600 Genk
- Sitcon3680 Maaseik
Frequently asked questions about Rmoni
What is the revenue of Rmoni?
According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Rmoni amounts to 1,481,379 €.
What is the VAT number of Rmoni?
In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0874031663 for Rmoni, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0874.031.663.
Where is the registered office of Rmoni?
According to the CBE register, the registered office of Rmoni is in 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt.
What is the equity of Rmoni?
At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Rmoni amounts to 852,970 €, a solvency of 54.2% of total assets.
How many people work at Rmoni?
8.0 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.
Who manages Rmoni?
The register lists 8 active mandates at Rmoni. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.
The full file of Rmoni
Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.
Open the full file →