Eiden SA

Company number (CBE) 0873.068.492 · VAT BE0873068492
6700 Arlon
operating since 08 Apr 2005 (≈ 21 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Eiden shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA since 2005
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue33,883 €
Net result−7,446 €
Equity929,080 €
EBITDA21,630 €
Total assets€1.12m
Solvency82.6%

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +160 % Equity -6 % Total assets -5 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Eiden's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue33,883 €
Net result−7,446 €
Equity929,080 €
EBITDA21,630 €
Total assets€1.12m

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 06 Jul 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 28 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 08 Jul 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 14 Sep 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 24 Aug 2022

Eiden's financial analysis

Management and control of Eiden

6 active director(s) in the register.

Eiden's shareholders and holdings →

Eiden's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0873.068.492
VAT number
BE0873068492
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 20 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
08 Apr 2005
Registered office
6700 Arlon
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 06 Jul 2026

Eiden (SA) has been based in Arlon since 2005, active in: —. For 2025, it reports revenue of 33,883 €, a net loss of 7,446 € and equity of 929,080 €.

Companies similar to Eiden

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Eiden

What is the revenue of Eiden?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Eiden amounts to 33,883 €.

What is the VAT number of Eiden?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0873068492 for Eiden, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0873.068.492.

Where is the registered office of Eiden?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Eiden is in 6700 Arlon.

What is the equity of Eiden?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Eiden amounts to 929,080 €, a solvency of 82.6% of total assets.

Who manages Eiden?

The register lists 6 active mandates at Eiden. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Eiden

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 10 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional