Full Logistic Thuin SA
74.8 FTEThe score of Full Logistic Thuin shows with a free account.
See the score- Summary? / 5
- Balance sheet strength
- Liquidity
- Repayment capacity
- Profitability
- Trajectory
- Compliance and register
- Position in its sectorvs peers
- Supplier creditat 30 d
- Borrowing capacityborrowable
- Valuationcentral
Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.
Key figures 2025
Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +10 % Equity +53 % Total assets +6 % Headcount (avg FTE) -1 %
Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).
The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error
Full Logistic Thuin's annual accounts
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €9.05m | ||||
| Net result | 535,882 € | ||||
| Equity | €2.94m | ||||
| Cash | €1.75m | ||||
| EBITDA | €1.75m | ||||
| Total assets | €5.91m |
Filed annual accounts
- Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 26 Jun 2026
- Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 02 Jul 2025
- Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 19 Jul 2024
- Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 17 Aug 2023
- Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 23 Aug 2022
Full Logistic Thuin's financial analysis
- Solvency49.8%sector median: 31.9%
- Current ratio
- Net margin
- ROE
- Financial debt / EBITDA
- Interest coverage
- Days sales outstanding (DSO)
Management and control of Full Logistic Thuin
Full Logistic Thuin's publications in the Belgian Gazette
Company number, VAT number and registered office
- Company number (CBE)
- 0871.729.102
- VAT number
- BE0871729102
- Peppol
- Registered · 0208:0871729102 · as of 02 Nov 2026
- Legal form
- SA
- Incorporated
- 07 Feb 2005
- Registered office
- 6530 Thuin
- Size
- Medium · 74.8 FTE
- Latest accounts
- 2025 · filed on 26 Jun 2026
- Activity
- Freight transport by road (NACE 49410)
Full Logistic Thuin (SA) has been based in Thuin since 2005, active in: freight transport by road. For 2025, it reports revenue of €9.05m, a net profit of 535,882 € and equity of €2.94m. With 74.8 full-time equivalents, it is a medium-sized enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 49.8%, above the median of its sector (31.9%).
Companies similar to Full Logistic Thuin
Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.
- DE Duytsche Freight transport by road Moorslede · balance sheet €6.06m
- VAN DE POL Freight transport by road Ravels · balance sheet €5.47m
- Mmoyo Freight transport by road Turnhout · balance sheet €1.93m
- Trans Deleu Freight transport by road Staden · balance sheet €3.33m
- Arvesta Logistics Freight transport by road Leuven · balance sheet €3.94m
- VG Logistics Freight transport by road Aalst · balance sheet €3.63m
- JMT Trafik Freight transport by road Westerlo · balance sheet €2.60m
- Lannutti Freight transport by road Jemeppe-sur-Sambre · balance sheet €15.2m
Frequently asked questions about Full Logistic Thuin
What is the revenue of Full Logistic Thuin?
According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Full Logistic Thuin amounts to 9,051,468 €.
What is the VAT number of Full Logistic Thuin?
In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0871729102 for Full Logistic Thuin, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0871.729.102.
Where is the registered office of Full Logistic Thuin?
According to the CBE register, the registered office of Full Logistic Thuin is in 6530 Thuin.
What is the equity of Full Logistic Thuin?
At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Full Logistic Thuin amounts to 2,943,373 €, a solvency of 49.8% of total assets.
How many people work at Full Logistic Thuin?
74.8 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.
Who manages Full Logistic Thuin?
The register lists 9 active mandates at Full Logistic Thuin. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.
The full file of Full Logistic Thuin
Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.
Open the full file →