Sambre-Services SC
54.0 FTEThe score of Sambre-Services shows with a free account.
See the score- Summary? / 5
- Balance sheet strength
- Liquidity
- Repayment capacity
- Profitability
- Trajectory
- Compliance and register
- Position in its sectorvs peers
- Supplier creditat 30 d
- Borrowing capacityborrowable
- Valuationcentral
Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.
Key figures 2025
Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +35 % Equity -18 % Total assets -15 % Headcount (avg FTE) +2 %
Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).
The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error
Sambre-Services's annual accounts
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | €1.57m | ||||
| Net result | −97,041 € | ||||
| Equity | €1.73m | ||||
| Cash | €1.26m | ||||
| EBITDA | −91,216 € | ||||
| Total assets | €1.94m |
Filed annual accounts
- Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 02 Sep 2026
- Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 31 Jul 2025
- Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 31 Jul 2024
- Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 28 Jul 2023
- Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 27 Jul 2022
Sambre-Services's financial analysis
- Solvency88.9%sector median: 52.4%
- Current ratio
- Net margin
- ROE
- Financial debt / EBITDA
- Interest coverage
- Days sales outstanding (DSO)
Management and control of Sambre-Services
Sambre-Services's publications in the Belgian Gazette
Company number, VAT number and registered office
- Company number (CBE)
- 0862.467.283
- VAT number
- BE0862467283
- Peppol
- Not found on Peppol as of 08 Nov 2026 · Check
- Legal form
- SC
- Incorporated
- 02 Jan 2004
- Registered office
- 6200 Châtelet
- Size
- Medium · 54.0 FTE
- Latest accounts
- 2025 · filed on 02 Sep 2026
- Activity
- Home care activities for older persons, except nursing care (at home) (NACE 88101)
Sambre-Services (SC) has been based in Châtelet since 2004, active in: home care activities for older persons, except nursing care (at home). For 2025, it reports revenue of €1.57m, a net loss of 97,041 € and equity of €1.73m. With 54.0 full-time equivalents, it is a medium-sized enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 88.9%, above the median of its sector (52.4%).
Companies similar to Sambre-Services
Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.
- Les Coups de Pouce Fleurusiens Provision of domestic personal service activities Fleurus · balance sheet €1.35m
- Solidath Non-scheduled passenger transport by road Ath · balance sheet €1.59m
- Societe D Insertion PAR LE Nettoyage D Aiseau Presles Provision of domestic personal service activities Aiseau-Presles · balance sheet €1.49m
- G'estime2 Provision of domestic personal service activities Charleroi · balance sheet €1.40m
- La petite fée du logis Provision of domestic personal service activities Charleroi · balance sheet €1.29m
- Picobel'EAU Provision of domestic personal service activities Walcourt · balance sheet €1.59m
- Cleanmania Provision of domestic personal service activities Fosses-la-Ville · balance sheet €1.84m
- TRIXXO Plus Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. Liège · balance sheet 570,914 €
Frequently asked questions about Sambre-Services
What is the revenue of Sambre-Services?
According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Sambre-Services amounts to 1,572,423 €.
What is the VAT number of Sambre-Services?
In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0862467283 for Sambre-Services, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0862.467.283.
Where is the registered office of Sambre-Services?
According to the CBE register, the registered office of Sambre-Services is in 6200 Châtelet.
What is the equity of Sambre-Services?
At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Sambre-Services amounts to 1,727,498 €, a solvency of 88.9% of total assets.
How many people work at Sambre-Services?
54.0 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.
Who manages Sambre-Services?
The register lists 9 active mandates at Sambre-Services. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.
The full file of Sambre-Services
Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.
Open the full file →