Lencom SRL

Company number (CBE) 0848.848.879 · VAT BE0848848879
3640 Kinrooi
active in Other construction installation (NACE 43240)
operating since 13 Sep 2012 (≈ 14 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Lencom shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2012
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result3,512 €
Equity35,329 €
Cash59,010 €
EBITDA8,007 €
Total assets108,941 €
Solvency32.4%
The line marks its sector median: 48.1% (693 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +3 % Total assets +69 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Lencom's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result3,512 €
Equity35,329 €
Cash59,010 €
EBITDA8,007 €
Total assets108,941 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 25 Jun 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 31 Jul 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 26 Aug 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 31 Aug 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 11 Jul 2022

Lencom's financial analysis

Management and control of Lencom

1 active director(s) in the register.

Lencom's shareholders and holdings →

Lencom's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0848.848.879
VAT number
BE0848848879
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0848848879 · as of 13 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
13 Sep 2012
Registered office
3640 Kinrooi
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 25 Jun 2026
Activity
Other construction installation (NACE 43240)

Lencom (SRL) has been based in Kinrooi since 2012, active in: other construction installation. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 3,512 € and equity of 35,329 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 32.4%, below the median of its sector (48.1%).

Companies similar to Lencom

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Lencom

What is the revenue of Lencom?

Lencom files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Lencom?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0848848879 for Lencom, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0848.848.879.

Where is the registered office of Lencom?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Lencom is in 3640 Kinrooi.

What is the equity of Lencom?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Lencom amounts to 35,329 €, a solvency of 32.4% of total assets.

Who manages Lencom?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Lencom. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Lencom

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional